Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 23-03-2022 ~ 10-04-2022

Sunday 10/04/2022

18 Hole Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donors: Cams Tipping
Winners: Jamie Mitchell R/up: Adam Grice

NTP: 2/11 – J Bechly 3/12 – K Allery 6/15 – J Bechly 9/18 – G Smith

Wednesday 06/04/2022

18 Hole Stableford 3 Clubs & Putter
Trophy Donors: Col Jennings & Barry Cobbin
Winners: John Robinson R/up: Jamie Mitchell

NTP: 5/14 – S Hauritz 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 03/04/2022

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Tony Haines
Winners: Todd Edwards R/up: Greg Smith

NTP: 2/11 – T Gundry 5/14 – T Edwards 6/15 – J Runge 8/17 – T Edwards 9/18 – A Scinner

Saturday 02/04/2022

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Kete-Lynne Mitchell & Will Tetzlaff R/up: Julie Morgan & Scott Hauritz

NTP: 9 – Amy Grice

Wednesday 30/03/2022

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ) (BM)
Trophy Donors: Gary & Vicki Meloni
Winners: John Forson R/up: Danny Jenkinson

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 27/03/2022

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Dennis & June Tones
Winner: Gary Webster R/up: Scott Hauritz

NTP: 2/11 – R Webster 4/13 – T Edwards 7/16 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – J Runge

Saturday 26/03/2022

9 Hole Ladies Day
Trophy Donors: Louise Howard
Winners: Jackie Dipple R/up: Vicki Meloni

NTP: 9 – Julie Morgan

Wednesday 23/03/2022

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kevin Harper
Winners: Troy Edwards & Brian Kuhn R/up: Todd & Troy Edwards

NTP: 2/11 – B Reynolds 9/18 – R Carr

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 12-01-2022 ~ 19-03-2022

Saturday 19/03/2022

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kevin Cook & Les Newton
Winner: Jenny Bechly & Willy Tetzlaff R/up: Amy & Adam Grice

NTP: 2/11 – L Grabbe 6/15 – J Robinson 7/16 – LJ Marschke 9/18 – D Jenkinson

Wednesday 16/03/2022

18 Hole Stroke & Putting
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Rod Carr R/up: Cole Jennings Putting: Brian Kuhn

NTP: 3/12 – R Carr 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 13/03/2022

18 Hole Bisque Bogey
Trophy Donors: Brian Kuhn
Winner: Lachlan Kuhn R/up: Louise Howard

NTP: 1/10 – T Edwards 9/18 – A Grice

Saturday 12/03/2022

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel Kilcoy
Winner: Kerryn & Greg Smith R/up: Scott Hauritz & Kev Harper

NTP: 8 – K Smith 9 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 09/03/2022

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Steve Gannon, Willy Tetzlaff & Tony Morgan
Winner: Todd Edwards, Troy Edwards & Jay Bryant R/up: John Robinson, Eric McMillan & Peggy McMillan

NTP: 5/14 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 05/03/2022

18 Hole Stroke “2nd round BV Championships”
Trophy Donors: The Barn
Womens Daily Winner: Amy Grice 1st R/up: Julie Lee 2nd R/up: Jenny Runge Mens Daily Winner: Peter Eldridge 1st R/up: Gary Cooper 2nd R/up: Adam Dennis

NTP: 1/10 mens- D Sheehan 4/13 mens – P Townsend 5/14 ladies – J Bechly 7/16 ladies – A Grice 8/17 mens – P Eldridge 9/18 mens – W Tetzlaff 9/18 ladies – R Webster

Wednesday 23/02/2022

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Better Home & Living Woodford
Winner: Todd Gundry R/up: John Forson

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – V Meloni

Sunday 20/02/2022

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Will Tetzlaff & John Robinson R/up: Guy Morgan & Todd Edwards

NTP: 3/12 – T Edwards 9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 16/02/2022

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Brendan Vella
Winner: Will Tetzlaff & Frank Murray R/up: Steve Pickering & Michael Blunt

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 13/02/2022

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Troy Edwards R/up: Gary Cooper

NTP: 2/11 – G Cooper 5/14 – G Barton 9/18 – G Morgan

Wednesday 09/02/2022

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Mark Bradshaw
Winner: John Forson R/up: Brian Kuhn

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – J Bechly

Sunday 06/02/2022

Kilcoy Open Day 18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Bryce Tinney
Winner: Dan Sheehan & Jamie Mitchell R/up: Rob Yeo & Jeff Yeo 2nd R/up: Russell Benton & Luke Hellion

NTP: 1/10 – L Hellion 2/11 – G Morgan 2/11 – S Hine 3/12 – B Dargusch 4/13 – P Granzien 5/14 – C Smith 6/15 – B Tinney 7/16 – J Raaen 7/16 – S Hine 8/17 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – A Grice

Saturday 05/02/2022

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel Kilcoy
Winner: Guy & Julie Morgan R/up: Neville Runge & Scott Hauritz

NTP: 5/14 – S Hauritz 7/16 – J Tones 9/18 – K Smith

Wednesday 02/02/2022

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Danny Jenkinson
Winner: Troy & Todd Edwards R/up: Scott Hauritz & Willy Tetzlaff

NTP: 3/12 – T Edwards 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 30/01/2022

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Jenny Runge
Winner: Greg Smith 63 nett R/up: John Robinson 64 nett MM: Jenny Runge

NTP: 2/11 – V Meloni 7/16 – J Runge 9/18 – G Barton

Wednesday 26/01/2022

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Howard 64 nett R/up: Sam Cooper 65 nett

NTP: 5/14 – A Grice 9/18 – L Howard

Sunday 23/01/2022

18 Hole Stableford (3 clubs & putter)
Trophy Donors: Mike Gardner & Jodie Blunt
Winner: Scott Hauritz 36 points R/up: Adam Grice 35 points

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 5/14 – J Raaen 6/15 – C Hine 7/16 – L Howard 9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 19/01/2022

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Butchery
Winner: Rod Howard 37 points R/up: John Forson 36 points

NTP: 5/14 – B Reynolds 9/18 – M Chatman

Wednesday 12/01/2022

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Guy Morgan & Scott Hauritz 65.125 nett R/up: Craig Hine & Neville Runge 68.375 nett

NTP: 5/14 – A Grice 9/18 – P Modistach

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 11-09-2021 to 12-12-2021

Sunday 12/12/2021

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Donors: Steve Bichel
Winner:Dan Jenkinson 69 nett R/up:Adam Grice 71 nett Ladies MM: Amy Grice

Wednesday 08/12/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ) (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Brian Kuhn 41 points R/up: Dennis Tones 36 points

NTP: 5/14 – T Gundry 9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 05/12/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Alternate Drives Ambrose
FUNDRAISER – McGrath Foundation Pink Day Donors: Cooper & Tones Familys
Winner:Dan Sheehan & Brad “Donna” Bradbury 63.75 nett R/up: Gary & Allan Cooper 64 nett

NTP: Ladies Long Drive – Jenny Bechly Mens Long Drive – Bryce Tinney

Saturday 04/12/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Kel & Kylie Allery 30.125 nett R/Ups: J. East & C. Jones – 31.625

NTP: 2 – G Gray Ladies 9 – J Blunt Men 9 – K Allery

Wednesday 01/12/2021

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 66 nett R/up: Jenny Bechly & Tony Lynham 69.25 nett

NTP: 6/15 – S Bichel 9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 28/11/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards
Winner: Rod & Louise Howard 41 points c/b R/up: Don Thrupp & Neville King 41 points

NTP: 3/12 – C Hine 5/14 – A Grice 7/16 – S Hine 9/18 – N King

Wednesday 24/11/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ)
Trophy Donors: Eric & Peggy McMillan
Winner: Scott Hauritz 38 points R/up: John Forson 37 points

NTP: 6/15 – S Hauritz 9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 21/11/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Cracker Blinds & Curtains
Winner: Scott Hauritz 39 points R/up: Ray Dennis 38 points

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 4/13 – T Hutchinson 6/15 – J Robinson 9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 17/11/2021

18 Hole Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donors: Duffy’s Mitre 10
Winner: Cole Jennings 67 nett R/up: Brian Reynolds 70 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 14/11/2021

18 Hole Single Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winners: Steve Pickering 69 nett R/up: Don Thrupp 70 nett

NTP: 1/10 – D Sheehan 3/12 – J Mitchell 5/14 – B Ringelstien 7/16 – T Edwards 9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 10/11/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Greg Courier
Winner: Cole Jennings & Troy Edwards 62.75 nett R/up: Mike Chatman & Brian Reynolds 63.50 nett

NTP: 5/14 – C Jennings 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 06/11/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose”Movember Mens Health”
Trophy Donors: The Howard Family
Winners: Dan Sheehan & Brad “donna” Bradbury 52 3/4 nett R/up: Craig Dekan & Katz 58 1/4 nett

NTP: 1/10 – G Cooper 2/11 – J Runge 3/12 – Donna Bradbury Straight Drive 6/15 – Jen Bechly Straight Drive 6/15 – Adam Grice 7/16 – Donna Bradbury 7/16 – Robyn Webster 8/17 – D Sheehan

Wednesday 03/11/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Carr & Brian Kuhn 45 points R/up: Tony Haines & Kevin Cook 44 points

NTP: 5/14 – G Meloni 9/18 – R Howard

Sunday 31/10/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford Aggregate
Trophy Donors: Nev King & Don Thrupp
Winner: P Eldridge & G Kuhn 74 points R/up: J Bechly & J Robertson 68 points

NTP: 31/10 – S Hauritz 4/13 – G Kuhn 6/15 – G Cooper 9/18 – D Jenkinson

Wednesday 27/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winner: Jamie Mitchell & Ryan Kropp 61.50 nett R/up: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 62.00 nett

NTP: 5/14 – A Lynham 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 24/10/2021

9 Hole 4 Ball Ambrose “DVA/Kilcoy RSL Veterans Health Classic”
Trophy Donors: RSL Kilcoy sub branch
Winner: Jodie, Gardy, Louise & Rod R/up: Amy, Adam, Daniel & Rod

Wednesday 20/10/2021

18 Hole Stableford “Norm Tones Final”
Trophy Donors: Danny Tones & Gary Cooper
Norm Tones Winner: Eric McMillan 39 points Daily Winner: Rod Howard 41 points

NTP: 5/14 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – J Mitchell

Sunday 17/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stroke “Captains Day”
Trophy Donors: Craig Hine
Winners: Bryce Tinney 64 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell 67 nett

NTP: 2/11 – S Hine 3/12 – D Gardner 6/14 – J Blunt 6/15 – J Raaen 7/16 – V Meloni 8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – A Cooke 9/18 – J Blunt

Fred Greensill Final Sponsor: Greensill Family Winner: D. Jenkinson 69 nett R/Up: A. Grice 74 nett

Ladies Monthly Medal Final Sponsor: Robyn Sundman Winner: V. Meloni 74 nett R/up: L. Howard 75 nett

Saturday 16/10/2021

9 Hole Ladies Day Competition
Trophy Donors: Joan Early
Winners: Sue Forson

NTP: 2/11 – J Blunt

Wednesday 13/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: John & Sue Forson
Winner: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 60.75 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell & Ryan Kropp 64.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Haines 9/18 – M Blunt

Saturday 09/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Alternate Drives”
Trophy Donors: Nev Runge & Heath Gould
Winner: Dan Sheehan & Brad “Donna” Bradbury 62 nett R/up: Bryce Tinney & Guy Morgan 68 nett

NTP: 3/12 – W Tetzlaff 5/14 – G Smith 7/16 – P Tones 9/18 – H Gould

Wednesday 06/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Secondhand Shop
Winner: Les Newton 42 points R/up: Dave Moffat 40 points

NTP: 2/11 – D Moffat 5/14 – M Bradshaw 9/18 – J Forson

Sunday 03/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Brett Dargusch 38 points R/up: Danny Jenkinson 35 points

NTP: 2/11 – A Grice 3/12 – K Allery 4/13 – J Cowley 5/14 – D Jenkinson 6/15 – S Bell 7/16 – J Cowley 8/17 – S Pickering 9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 02/10/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Scott Hauritz 33.625 nett

NTP: 5/14 – G Morgan 9/18 – G Smith

Wednesday 29/09/2021

18 Hole Reverse Par 3
Trophy Donors: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin
Winners: Troy Edwards 52 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell 54.34 nett

NTP: 1/10 – G Currier 2/11 – G Nunn 3/12 – F Reidy 5/14 – R Howard 6/15 – M Bradshaw 7/16 – D Jenkinson 8/17 – T Gundry 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 26/09/2021

18 Hole Reverse Par 3
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Adam Grice R/up: Dennis Tones

NTP: 2/11 – J Raaen 6/15 – K Allery 9/18 – K Allery

Saturday 25/09/2021

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose “Bowel Cancer Australia”
Trophy Donors: NM Electrical & The Morgan Family
Winners: Dan Sheehan, Jack George & Richard Bradbury R/up: Brian Kuhn, Larson Kuhn & Arthur Kunde

Wednesday 22/09/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Platypus Turf
Winner: Todd Gundry 38 points R/up: Tony Haines 37 points

NTP: 5/14 – R Carr 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 19/09/2021

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Backyard Bling & Landscape Supplies.
Champions: Guy Morgan & Jenny Runge “play off from Trophy & Vickie” Nett: N. Runge & L. Howard R/up: B. Dargusch & J. Crowley

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Greg Nun 33 points c/b R/up: A Cooke 33 points

NTP: 2/11 – G Nunn 8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 18/09/2021

9 Hole Ladies Day Competition
Trophy Donors: Joan Early
Winners: J Bechly & J Bryant

Sunday 12/09/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford Sponsor: Andy Pratt & Gary Webster Winners: Gary Cooper & Jeff Ihle 46 points R/Ups: Adam Grice & Robyn Webster 45 points

Saturday 11/09/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford “Wilbur’s Cup” Bill McArthur
Trophy Donors: Bill McArthur Jr & Robyn Webster & Families
Winners: Bryce Tinney 39 points R/up: Richard Bradbury 36 points

NTP: 1/10 – R Bradbury 2/11 – G Cooper Ladies 2/11 – L Howard 3/12 – B Tinney 4/13 – A Grice 5/14 – C Hine 6/15 – B Tinney 7/16 -G Morgan Ladies 7/16 – J Bechly 8/17 – A Grice 9/18 – J Blunt Straight Drive – N King

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Newsletter September / October 2021

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Newsletter August 2021

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 02-06-2021 to 08-09-2021

Wednesday 08/09/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Tyrepower
Winners: Ryan Kropp 39 points R/Up: Kevin Cook 38 points

NTP: 5/14 – M Bradshaw 9/18 – M Blunt

Sunday 05/09/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Ray Ballinger 41 points R/up: Steve Pickering 39 points

NTP: 2/11 – Jodie Blunt (Hole in one) 6/15 – T Edwards 7/16 – D Gardner 9/18 – G Smith

Saturday 04/09/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Amy & Adam Grice 28 5/8 nett R/Up: Jack Poulton & John Runge 28 3/4 nett

NTP: 10 – Amy & Adam 18 – Jack & John

Wednesday 01/09/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Barry Cobbin & C Jennings 61.25 nett R/Up: Steve Bichel & Todd Gundry 64.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – B Cobbin 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 29/08/2021

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Steve Gannon
Winners: Danny Jenkinson 67 net R/up: Tony Nell 68 nett

NTP: 1/10 – D Sheehan 6/15 – T Nell 8/17 – T Nell 9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 25/08/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Farm & Steel Supplies (NTQ) (BM)
Winners: Mark Bradshaw 36 points R/Up: T Rosenbroch 35 points

NTP: 5/14 – J Forson 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 22/08/2021

18 Hole Stroke “Kilcoy Open Cup”
Trophy Donors: Michael Morgan
Winners: Dan Sheehan 66 net R/up: Scott Bell 69 nett MM: Jenny Runge 69 nett

NTP: 4/13 – G Smith 6/15 – J Raaen 7/16 – J Runge 8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – D Allery 9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 21/08/2021

9 Hole Ladies 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Janine Hauritz
Winners: Vicki Meloni & Pam McMillan 23 points

NTP: 11 – V Meloni 18 – V Meloni

Saturday 31/07/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Master Cup Challenge”
Trophy Donors: Alan Kropp
Winners: Alex Wright & Jack Poulton R/up: Dan Sheehan & Ray Dennis 2nd R/up: J Doherty & L Bosio

NTP: 1/10 – Dan 2/11 – Paul 3/12 – Jack 4/13 – Stuey 5/14 – J Griffith 6/15 – AJ 7/16 – Lizzie & Gail 8/17 – Nelly 9/18 – Hooch 9/18 – Julie Reed

Saturday 24/07/2021

18 Hole vs Par
Trophy Donors: Keven Harper
Winners: Adam Grice +2 R/up: Gary Meloni +1

NTP: 3/12 – A Grice 5/14 -J Bechly & S Hine 7/16 – G Morgan 9/18 – R Dennis

Wednesday 21/07/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Greg Nunn & John Robinson
Winners: Troy Edwards & John Forson 42 points R/Up: Todd & Troy Edwards 41 points

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – G Nunn

Saturday 17/07/2021

Ladies 9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kevin Cook
Winners: Jodie Blunt & Pam McMillan 37 nett

Wednesday 14/07/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Frank & Carmel Murray
Winners: Steve Pickering 36 points c/b R/Up: John Forson 36 points

NTP: 5/14 – R Ballinger 9/18 – J Bechly

Sunday 11/07/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate
Trophy Donors: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan
Winners: Troy Edwards & Don Pratt 62 points R/up: Rod & Louise Howard 61 points

NTP: 2/11 – T Edwards 4/13 -B Tinney 7/16 – J Bechly 9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 07/07/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Steve Bichel 37 points R/Up: Bill Reynolds 36 points

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – S Bichel

Sunday 04/07/2021

18 Hole Ladies Foursome Championships
Trophy Donors: Robyn Webster
Champions: Jenny Runge & Robyn Webster 92 Gross Daily Winners:Jenny Bechly & Louise Howard 74 nett

NTP: 7/16 – J Runge & R Webster

Sunday 04/07/2021

27 Hole Mens Foursome Championships
Trophy Donors: Dave & Robyn Moffett
Champions: Dan Sheehan & Troy Edwards 112 Gross Daily Winners: Craig Hine & Gary Cooper 102 nett

NTP: 3/12 – D Sheehan & T Edwards 5/14 -D Sheehan & T Edwards 8/17 – R & A Dennis 9/18 – D Sheehan & T Edwards

Saturday 03/07/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Dan Sheehan & Ray Dennis 29 nett R/Up: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 31 nett

NTP: 4 – D Sheehan & R Dennis

Sunday 27/06/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose (Alternate Drives)
Trophy Donors: Scott & Janine Hauritz
Winners: Gary & Alan Barton 68 nett R/Up: Scott Bell & Craig Hine 68.5 nett

NTP: 3/12 – G Smith & G Morgan 7/16 – L Howard & J Runge 8/17 – S Bell & C Hine 9/18 – L Howard & J Runge

Wednesday 23/06/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ) (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Tyrepower
Winners: Todd Gundry 40 points R/Up: Rod Carr 37 points

NTP: 5/14 – B Reidy 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 20/06/2021

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan 68 nett R/Up: Steve Pickering 69 nett

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 4/13 – S Hauritz 7/16 – V Meloni 9/18 – R Dennis

Wednesday 16/06/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donors: Jenny Bechly
Winners: Cole Jennings & Barry Cobbin 63 nett c/b R/Up: Rod Carr & Steve Pickering 63 nett

NTP: 5/14 – B Reidy 9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 13/06/2021

27 Hole Mens 4BBB Championships
Trophy Donors: Stanley Hotel
Gross Champions: Dan Sheehan & Bryce Tinney 102 Gross Nett Winners: Don Thrupp & Gary Barton 94 nett

NTP: 1/10 – A Kropp 4/13 – E McMiian 8/17 – B Tinney 9/18 – K Allery

18 Hole Ladies 4BBB Championships
Trophy Donors: Massage Mix
Gross Champions: Jenny Runge & Vicki Meloni 85 Gross Nett Winners: Robyn Webster & Amy Grice 60 nett

NTP: 3/12 – J Runge 7/16 – A Grice

Wednesday 09/06/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Steve Bichel
Winners: Mark Bradshaw 42 points R/Up: Tony Haines 38 points

NTP: 5/14 – M Bradshaw 9/18 – T Haines

Sunday 06/06/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Scott Bell & John Raaen
Winners: Jenny Bechly & Sharon Hine 46 points R/Up: Kelvin Allery & Don Thrupp 44 points

NTP: 1/10 – T Edwards 4/13 – J Bechly 6/15 – S Hauritz 9/18 – V Meloni

Wednesday 02/06/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Arthur Kunde
Winners: Troy Edwards & Jenny Bechly 59.75 nett R/Up: Rod Carr & Tod Gundry 64.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – J Bechly 9/18 – T Edwards

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2021 Mens & Ladies Grade Champions

A Grade Champion ~ Dan Sheehan B Grade Champion ~ Neville Runge C Grade Champion ~ Gary Meloni Masters Nett Champion ~ Neville Runge Aggregate Nett Champion ~ Tony Nell

Ladies Division 1 Champion ~ Vicki Meloni Ladies Division 2 Champion ~ Sharon Hine

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 08-05-2021 to 30-05-2021

Sunday 30/05/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose 3 Clubs & Putter
Trophy Donors: Jigsaw Concepts
Winners: Jenny Bechly & Amy Grice 62.75 nett R/Up: Neville & Jenny Runge 67 nett

NTP: 2/11 – Skinner 6/15 – D Ihle 9/18 – A Grice

Wednesday 26/05/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ) (BM)
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Steve Pickering 39 points R/Up: Rod Carr 38 points

NTP: 5/14 – L Johnson 9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 23/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke 4th Round Mens Championships
Trophy Donors: Ray & Adam Dennis
Winners: Neville Runge 66 nett R/Up: Tony Nell 68 nett

NTP: A: 8/17 – D Sheehan B: 4/13 – Skinner C: 4/13 – Skinner All In: 9/18 – K Allery

Sunday 23/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke 2nd Round Ladies Championships
Trophy Donors: Mark Pratt
Winners: Robyn Webster 69 nett R/Up: Vicki Meloni 73 nett

NTP: Division 1: 7/16 – J Blunt Division 2: 5/14 – S Hine

Saturday 22/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke1st Round Ladies Championships
Trophy Donors: IronHorse Trailers
Winners: Jenny Bechly 73 nett c/b R/Up: Vicki Meloni 73 nett

NTP: Division 1: 5/14 – V Meloni Division 2: 3/12 – S Hine

Saturday 22/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke 3rd Round Mens Championships
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Global Foods
Winners: Adam Grice 64 nett R/Up: Neville Runge 70 nett

NTP: A: 7/16 – K Allery B: 6/15 – A Grice C: 4/13 – All In: 9/18 – G Smith

Wednesday 19/05/2021

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Greg Currier, M Blunt & J Forson 59.7 nett R/Up: Troy Edwards, Todd Edwards & R Trustcott 62.35 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – J Tones

Sunday 16/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke 2nd Round Mens Championships
Trophy Donors: Lester Bechly
Winners: Tony Nell 68 nett R/Up: Dan Sheehan 69 nett

NTP: A: 3/12 – S Hauritz B: 1/10 – C Oldaker C: 5/14 – D Tones All In: 9/18 – D Sheehan

Saturday 15/05/2021

18 Hole Stroke 1st Round Mens Championships
Trophy Donors: Kelvin & Kylie Allery
Winners: Steve Pickering 69 nett R/Up: Darcy Howard 70 nett

NTP: A: 1/10 – D Sheehan B: 3/12 – D Pratt C: 4/13 – All In: 9/18 – G Barton

Wednesday 12/05/2021

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Rod Carr & Rod Howard
Winners: Troy Edwards & Bluey Reidy 66.25 nett c/b R/Up: Steve Bichel & Willie Tetzlaff 66.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – D Tones 9/18 – T Edwards (Hole in one)

Saturday 08/05/2021

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose (Turkey Shoot)
Trophy Donors: Jeff Ihle, Biz Ihle & Tony Morgan
Winners: Tod Gundry, Don Thrupp & Adam Grice 57.6 nett R/Up: Vicki Meloni, Neville Runge & Jenny Runge 59.6 nett

NTP: 1/10 – T Gundry 2/11 – D Thrupp 4/13 – A Grice 5/14 – J Runge 9/18 -G Morgan

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

News Letter May 2021

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

News Letter April 2021