Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 21/06/2020 to 09/08/2020

Sunday 09/08/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Bryce Tinney
Winners: Trent Smith 34 points R/up: Anthony Cooke 33 points

NTP: 4/13 – D Thrupp
5/14 – D Allery 9/18 – A Cooke

Wednesday 05/08/2020

18 Hole Stableford NTQ
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Stephen Pickering 40 points c/b R/up: Greg Nunn 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 02/08/2019

18 Hole Stroke – Kilcoy Open Cup FGQ, MM, BM
Trophy Donors: Michael Morgan
Winners: Greg Smith 66 nett
R/up: Dan Sheehan 68 nett
Ladies:Sharon Hine 73 nett MM

NTP:
1/10 – D Sheehan
5/14 – V Meloni
6/15 – D Sheehan
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – C Hine 9/18 – Jenny Bechly

Saturday 01/08/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Scott Bell & Neville Runge 60 3/8 nett

Wednesday 29/07/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Tiger Stableford
Trophy Donors: Rod Howard & Rod Carr
Winners: Arthur Kunde & Barry Cobbin 67 points R/up: John Forson & Wayne Proven 66 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 25/07/2020

Masters Challenge 18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Allan Kropp
Winners: M Hayes & B Houchin 61.5 nett R/up: D Sheehan & J Runge 64 1/4 nett c/b 2nd R/up: C & S Hine 64 1/4 nett

Wednesday 22/07/2020

18 Hole Stableford NTQ
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Kevin Cook 38 points R/up: Ray Ballinger 33 points

NTP:
5/14 – K Cook 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 19/07/2019

18 Hole Foursomes Championships Ladies
27 Hole Foursomes Championships Men
Trophy Donors: Dave & Robyn Moffet “mens” Robyn Webster “ladies”
Mens Winners Gross: Adam & Ray Dennis  108 gross
Mens Winners Nett: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 112 nett
Ladies Gross: Sharon Hine & Jenny Runge 104 gross
Ladies Nett: Jodie Blunt & Louise Howard 105 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Guy & Greg
4/13 – Steve & Neville
5/14 – Jodie & Louise
8/17 – Guy & Greg
9/18 – Jodie & Louise 9/18 – Steve & Neville

Wednesday 15/07/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Wayne Provan & John Forson 42 points R/up: Todd Gundry & Jenny Bechly 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr 9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 21/06/2020

Kilcoy Open Day 18 Hole 4BBB
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Tony Nell & Tony Tripcony 58 nett
R/Up:  Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 62 nett

NTP: 1/10 – T Nell 4/13 – G Morgan
7/16 – T Nell
9/18 – T Tripcony

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

News letter July 2020

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 19/04/2020 to 17/06/2020

Wednesday 17/06/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: S Pickering 61 nett R/up: John Forson 70 nett

NTP:
5/14 – ? 9/18 – ?

Sunday 14/06/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan 36 points c/b
R/Up:  Rod Howard 36 points

Sunday 07/06/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Robinson & Greg Nunn 46 points
R/Up:  Louise Howard & Jenny Runge 45 points

Sunday 31/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Neville Runge 70 nett c/b
R/Up:  Barry Cobbin 70 nett

Sunday 24/05/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Tony Haines & Kevin Cook 65 nett
R/Up:  Barry Cobbin & Mar Bradshaw 65.75 nett

Sunday 17/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke NTQ
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Forson 45 points
R/Up:  Frank Murray 40 points

Sunday 10/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke FGQ & MM
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Sue Forson 65 nett
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 60 nett

Sunday 03/05/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Robinson & Greg Nunn 68 points
R/Up:  Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 67 points

Sunday 26/04/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan 41 points c/b
R/Up:  John Robinson 41 points

Sunday 19/04/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod Howard 69 nett
R/Up:  Louise Howard 70 nett

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 23/02/2020 to 23/03/2020

MONDAY 23/03/2020

Clubhouse and Course Closed Due To Covid – 19

Sunday 22/03/2020

18 Hole Bisque Bogey
Trophy Donors: Brian Kuhn
Winners: Louise Howard +9
R/Up:  Steve Bichel +8

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 7/16 – A Dennis
9/18 – G Kuhn

Wednesday 18/03/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Frank Murray 69 nett c/b R/up: Anthony Cooke 69 nett

NTP:
5/14 – ? 9/18 – ?

Saturday 14/03/2020

St Patricks Day 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Les Newton & Kevin Cook
Winners: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 63 nett
R/Up:  Graig & Sharon Hine 63.5 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Nell & R Dennis 7/16 – D Pratt & T Edwards
9/18 – D Pratt & T Edwards
Bradmans – B Parry & D John

Wednesday 11/03/2020

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Tony Morgan, Steve Gannon, Willie Tetzlaff
Winners: M Bradshaw, W & J Provan 63.34 nett R/up: A Lynham, R Carr & K Cook 64.5 nett

NTP:
5/14 – F Murray 9/18 – R Bradbury

Sunday 08/03/2020

18 Hole Stroke FGQ & MM
Trophy Donors: Dennis & June Tones
Winners: R Truscott 66 nett
R/Up:  Gary Cooper 67 nett

NTP: 4/13 – M Morgan 7/16 – J Bechly
8/17 – B Reynolds
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 04/03/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: F Murray & Rod Carr 64 nett R/up: S Michel & G Nunn 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – A Skinner 9/18 – ?

Sunday 01/03/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Tony Haines
Winners: Brett Hepner 37 points c/b
R/Up:  Todd Gundry 37 points

NTP: 1/10 – B Doherty 5/14 – K Allery
8/17 – V Meloni
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 26/02/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Steve Bichel & Willie Tetzlaff 43 points c/b
R/Up:  G Baxter & Ryan Botha 43 points

NTP:
9/18 – ?

Sunday 23/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Craig Oldaker 33 points

NTP:
9/18 – ?

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 04/01/2020 to 22/02/2020

Saturday 22/02/2020

The final round of Brisbane Valley Championships were held at Kilcoy Golf Club on Saturday in conjunction with an18 Hole Single Stroke competition (FGQ)(MM) Trophy Donor: Hepner Homes Men’s A Grade Champion: T. EdwardsMen’s A Grade R/Up: J. Raaen Men’s B Grade Champion: TBA – Playoff: A. Cooke & S. SuttonMen’s C Grade Champion: C. Sutton Men’s C Grade R/Up: E. Lee Division 1 Ladies Champion: L.J Marschke Division 2 Ladies Champion: V. Meloni Ladies Aggregate Nett: S. Hine Seniors Men’s Aggregate Nett: S. Sutton Seniors Ladies Aggregate Nett: V. Meloni (CB) Roughan Family Shield: Esk Golf Club Dulcie Pratt Shield: Toogoolawah Golf Club Peter Graves Shield: Esk Golf Club Men’s Daily Winner: G. Meloni – 40 pts (FGQ) R/Up: K. Harvey – 38 pts Ladies Daily Winner: S. Hine – 37 pts (MM) R/Up: J. Cowley – 28 pts NTP: A Grade: 3/12 – J. Raaen B Grade: 8/17 – J. Kerr C Grade: 4/13 – B. Vella Div 1 Ladies: 7/16 – J. Marschke Div2 Ladies: 5/14 – E. Faulkner All in Men’s: 9/18 – K. Harvey All in Ladies: 9/18 – L.J Marschke

Wednesday 19/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: J Forson 41 points
R/Up:  B Reynolds 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – ?
9/18 – ?

Sunday 16/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Laundry & Cams Tipping
Winners: Craig Hine 38 points c/b
R/Up:  Jenny Runge 36 points

NTP: 4/13 – G Cooper 5/14 J Tones
8/17 – C Hine
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 12/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brendan Vella 37 points c/b
R/Up:  Dennis Tones 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – S Gannon

Sunday 09/02/2020

Washed Out

Wednesday 05/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Todd Gundry 37 points
R/Up:  Troy Edwards 33 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – A Lynham

Sunday 02/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Louise Howard 41 points
R/Up:  Troy Edwards 36 points

NTP: 2/11 – L Howard 4/13 – T Edwards
7/16 – L Howard
9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 01/02/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: L & D Howard 30 1/2 nett

NTP:
9 – A Skinner

Wednesday 29/01/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: M Blunt & B Vella 55 points R/up: S & H Bichel 49 points

NTP: 5/14 – W Provan
9/18 – B Vella

Sunday 26/01/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod & Louise Howard 55 points

NTP:
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 22/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod Howard 40 points
R/Up:  Tony Haines 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Wednesday 15/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Neville Runge 38 points
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 12/01/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Vicki Meloni & Gary Cooper 64 points c/b
R/Up:  Adam & Ray Dennis 64 nett

NTP:
7/16 – R Howard
9/18 – A Dennis

Wednesday 08/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Troy Edwards 43 points
R/Up:  Rod Howard 40 points

NTP:
4/13 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 05/01/2020

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Steve Gannon & Bill Reynolds 62 3/8 nett
R/Up:  Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 63 1/8 nett

NTP:
6/15 – R Howard
9/18 – G Smith

Saturday 04/01/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 31 3/8 nett
R/Up: Louise & Rod Howard 33 3/8 nett

NTP:
5 – G Smith
9 – G Morgan

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 30/10/2019 to 18/12/2019

Wednesday 18/12/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Col Jennings 43 points
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – D McBurney
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 11/12/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Greg Nunn & John Robinson
Winners: Steve Bichel & Scott Hauritz 66.75 nett c/b
R/Up:  Gary Meloni & Mark Bradshaw 66.75 nett

NTP:
4/13 – S Bichel
9/18 – D Tones
Straight Drive – B Cobbin

Sunday 08/12/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Alternate drives”
Trophy Donors: The Cooper & Tones Familys
Winners: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 61 nett
1st R/Up:  Scott Hauritz & Mike Chatman 62 nett
2nd R/Up: M Hall & AJ Sandhu 64 nett
3rd R/Up:  M Smith & T Smith 64 1/4 nett

NTP:
1/10 – D Sheehan
2/11 – S Hauritz
3/12 – S Gannon
4/13 – G Cooper
5/14 – T Edwards
6/15 – B Reynolds
7/16 – A Power
8/17 – A Cooke
9/18 – D Sheehan
Mens Long Drive – J Ball
Ladies Long Drive – R Webster

Saturday 07/12/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Jenny, Chris & Simon Bechly
Winners: Todd & Troy Edwards 28.88 nett
R/Up: Rod Carr & Rod Howard 30.77 nett

NTP:
6 – T Edwards
9 – Ricky & Bobby

Wednesday 04/12/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Troy Edwards 73 nett c/b
R/Up: Greg Nunn 73 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – C Jenkins

Sunday 01/12/2019

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donor: Steve Bichel
Winners: Brian Reynolds 71 nett
R/Up: Greg Smith 72 nett
Ladies Monthly Medal – Louise Howard

NTP:
4/13 – S Hauritz
7/16M – T Edwards
7/16L – L Howard
9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 27/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brendan Vella 65 nett
R/Up: Greg Nunn 68 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 17/11/2019

12 Hole Par 3 Competition
Trophy Donor: Coast & Country Seafoods
Winner: John Robinson 33 nett
R/Up: Gary Cooper 33 1/2 nett

NTP:
1/10 – S Hine
6 – J Bechly
8/11 – G Morgan
9/12 – R Hutchinson

Wednesday 13/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Forson 41 Points
R/Up: Gary Meloni 37 Points

NTP:
5/14 – K Cook
9/18 – M Blunt

Sunday 10/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Gary Meloni 38 Points
R/Up: Robyn Webster 35 Points

NTP:
5/14 – R Webster
9/18 – G Meredith

Saturday 09/11/2019

18 Hole 2Ball Ambrose ~ November Mens Health Charity Golf
Trophy Donor: The Howard Family & Sponsors
Winners: Michael Gardner & Scott Bell 60 1/4 nett
R/Up: Vicki Meloni & Sharon Hine 60 1/2 nett

Mens Straightest Drive – Garth Duffy
Ladies Straightest Drive – Sharon Hine

Winning Corporate Team, Kilcoy General Practice Mark Weller Medical – Vicki Meloni & Sharon Hine

NTP:
1/10 – T Nell
2/11 – R Webster
3/12 – S Hine
4/13 – B Cannon
5/14 – R McIvor
6/15 – D Sheehan
7/16 – W Pedersen
8/17 – N Morgan
9/18 – N/A

Wednesday 06/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: M Blunt 45 Points
R/Up: Kevin Cooke 44 Points

NTP:
5/14 – J Bechly
9/18 – B Reynolds

Sunday 03/11/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winners : Dan Sheehan & D Hanson 60 7/8 nett
R/up: Dennis Ihle & Brian Reynolds 62 3/4 nett

NTP:
3/12 – D Pratt
7/16 – G Smith
9/18 – The Pom

Saturday 02/11/2019

Veterans Mental Health Golf Classic 9 Hole 4Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Dept of veteran affairs and Kilcoy RSL
Winners: Greg Smith, Kelvin Allery, Ray Dennis & Dan Sheehan 28.07 nett
R/Up: John Robinson, D Ardrey, Gregg Nunn & Rod Carr 28.69 nett

Longest Drive – T Edwards
Bradmans – Rocket & Piggy

NTP:
1/10 – R Carr
2/11 – G Cooper
3/12 – G Cooper
4/13 – D Sheehan
5/14 – S Hine
6/15 – D Sheehan
7/16 – R Carr
8/17 – R Dennis
9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 30/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Barry Cobbin 40 Points c/b
R/Up: Greg Currier 40 Points

NTP:
5/14 – G Nunn
9/18 – B Cobbin

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 24/07/2019 to 27/10/2019

Wednesday 27/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Robyn Webster 39 points
R/Up: Greg Smith 38 points

NTP:
9/18 – R Webster

Wednesday 23/10/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brian Reynolds & John Forson 47 Points
R/Up: Artie Kunde & Steve Gannon 46 Points c/b

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – A Kunde

Sunday 20/10/2019

18 Hole Stableford (BM)
Trophy Donor: Jenny Runge
Winners : Ray Dennis 46 points c/b
R/up: Louise Howard 46 points

NTP:
4/13 – V Meloni
5/14 – R Dennis
7/16 – V Meloni
8/17 – C Hine
9/18 – G Duncan

Wednesday 16/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Troy Edwards 64 nett
R/Up: Kevin Cook 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – W Tetzlaff
9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 13/10/2019

18 Hole Stroke Captains Day
Trophy Donor: Craig Hine, Greensill Family & Robyn Sunderman
Winners : Trent Smith 63 nett
Womens Shield Final: Louise Howard 62 nett
Fred Greensill Shield: Greg Smith 64 nett

NTP:
3/12 – D Sheehan
5/14 – J Runge
6/15 – G Smith
7/16 – J Runge
9/18 – R Webster

Wednesday 09/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Nunn 45 points
R/Up: John Robinson 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – Mike Chatman

Sunday 29/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford (BM)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Smith 42 points

NTP:
4/13 – G Cooper
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 25/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Artie Kunde 38 points c/b
R/Up: Sue Forson 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – D Head
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 22/09/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Andy Pratt & Gary Webster
Winners: Rod & Louise Howard 50 Points
R/Up: Steve Gannon & John Robinson 48 Points

NTP:
3/12 – G Smith
6/15 – B Hepner
8/17 – J Robinson
9/18 – B Reynolds

Wednesday 17/09/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Tony Haines & Rod Howard 44 Points
R/Up: Troy & Todd Edwards 43 Points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 15/09/2019

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes Championships
Trophy Donor: Clarity Pools
Champions: Gary Cooper & Jenny Bechly
Nett Winners: Gary & Robin Webster

NTP:
1/10 – G Cooper & J Bechly
5/14 – G Cooper & J Bechly
9/18 – S Bell & J Tones

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Clarity Pools
Winner: Richard Bradbury 39 points

NTP:
4/13 – B Reynolds
9/18 – R Howard

Wednesday 11/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Artie Kunde 38 points c/b
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – A Lynham
9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 08/09/2019

18 Hole Stroke “FGQ MM”
Trophy Donor: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winners: Steve Gannon 68 nett
R/Up: Louise Howard 69 nett

NTP:
3/12 – M Smith
5/14 – J Runge
8/17 – M Smith
9/18 – J Bechly

Saturday 07/09/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Ethan Szendrey & Ray Dennis 31 1/4 nett

NTP:
2 – J Blunt & J Runge
9 – E Szendrey & R Dennis

Wednesday 04/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Ed McMillan 40 points
R/Up: Scott Hauritz 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 01/09/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Michael Morgan
Winners: Kelvin Allery & Gary Meloni 58 3/4 nett
R/Up: Greg Smit & Guy Morgan 62 nett

NTP:
2/11 – R Dennis
3/12 – N Runge
7/16 – K Allery
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 28/08/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Mike Chatman & Ed McMillan 57 nett
R/Up: Brian Reynolds & C Jennings 58 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – T Edwards

“Sore – Crack” 2 Day event
Saturday 24/08/2018  
18 Hole 4BBB Stable ford
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 44 points
R/Up: Greg Smith & Guy Morga 43 points

NTP:
2/11 – R Bradbury
4/13 – S Hauritz
9/18 – A Billsbrough

Sunday 25/08/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate Stableford
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 74 points
R/Up: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 72 points

2 Day Challenge winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 118 points

NTP:
2/11 – A Dennis
3/12 – A Dennis
5/14 – A Dennis
6/15 – T Edwards
7/16 – S Hauritz
9/18 – R Bradbury

Wednesday 21/08/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Gary Meloni 41 points
R/Up: Rod Howard 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Reynolds
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 18/08/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Tyre Power
Winners: Louise Howard & Jenny Runge 46 points c/b
R/Up: Craig & Sharon Hine 46 points c/b

Longest Drive – T Edwards
Bradmans – Rocket & Piggy

NTP:
1/10 – B Hepner
2/11 – V Meloni
3/12 – L Howard
4/13 – A Cooke
5/14 – D Oaks
6/15 – V Meloni
7/16 – T Edwards
8/17 – B Doherty
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 14/08/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Scott Hauritz 41 points
R/Up: Frank Murray 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 11/08/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: David & Alex Wright
Winners: Guy Morgan & Geoff Barton 66 1/2 nett
R/Up: Dan & Donna Sheehan 70 5/8 nett

NTP:
3/12 – E Szendrey
7/16 – S Hauritz
9/18 – G Morgan

Wednesday 07/08/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Gary Meloni & Scott Hauritz 64 nett
R/Up: Todd Gundry & Jenny Bechly 64 1/2 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – M Blunt

Sunday 04/08/2019

18 Hole Stroke “Kilcoy Open Cup”
Trophy Donor: Michael Morgan
Winners: Tony Nell 68 nett
R/Up: John Raaen 71 nett

NTP:
2/11 – J Raaen
3/12 – D Allery
5/14 – T Nell
8/17 – D Allery
9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 03/08/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg smit & Guy Morgan 30 3/8 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell & Michael Gardner 30 3/4 nett

NTP:
6 – G Smith
9 – J Runge

Wednesday 31/07/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: C Jenkins 40 points
R/Up: Scott Hauritz 39 points c/b

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 27/07/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Masters Cup”
Trophy Donor: Alan Kropp
Winners: Kelvin Allery & Ethan Szendrey
R/Up: Alan Kropp & J O’Keefe

NTP:
1/10 – A Kropp & J O’Keefe
2/11 – K Allery & E Szendrey
3/12 – A Dennis & N Hansen
4/13 – S Sienna & A Nightingale
5/14 – K Allery & E Szendrey
6/15 – A Kropp & J O’Keefe
7/16 – Luke & Dave
8/17 – Dave & Luke
9/18 – Barry & A Ward

Wednesday 24/07/2019

18 Hole Reverse Par 3 Event
Trophy Donor: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin
Winners: Scott Hauritz 53.34 nett
R/Up: Troy Edwards 54 nett

NTP:
1/10 – D Tones
2/11 – K Cooke
3/12 – T Haines
4/13 – B Cobbin
5/14 – S Hauritz
6/15 – S Hauritz
7/16 – A Kunde
8/17 – The Pom
9/18 – S Hauritz

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 29-05-2019 to 21-07-2019

Sunday 21/07/2019

18 Hole Foursomes Championships Ladies
18 Hole Foursomes Championships Men
Trophy Donors: Dave & Robyn Moffet “mens” Robyn Webster “ladies”
Mens Winners Gross: Dan Sheehan & Troy Edwards  75 gross
Mens Winners Nett: Ray Dennis & Darren Hansen 72 1/4 nett
Ladies Gross: June Tones & Jenny Bechley 90 gross
Ladies Nett: Vicki Meloni & Jenny Runge 81 7/8 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Dan & Troy
2/11 – Robyn & Louise
6/15 – Vicki & Jenny
7/16 – Ray & Darren
9/18 – Ray & Darren

Wednesday 17/07/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Scott Hauritz & Gary Meloni 47 points
R/Up: Greg Courier & M Blunt 44 points

NTP:
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 14/07/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Drumond Golf (FGQ & MM)
Winners: Darren Hansen 64 nett
R/D: Don Pratt 67 nett

NTP:
2/11 – B Reynolds
3/12 – A Dennis
6/15 – A Dennis
9/18 – R Dennis

Wednesday 10/07/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Ryan Botha 41 points
R/Up: John Robertson 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – J Forson
9/18 – S Cobbin

Sunday 07/07/2019

18 Hole 2Ball Ambrose (alternate drives)
Trophy Donor: Scott & Janine Hauritz
Winner: Troy Edwards & Don Pratt 61 3/4 nett
R/Up: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 63 3/4nett

NTP:
4/13 – T Edwards
7/16 – J Bechley
8/17 – D Pratt
9/18 – D Hansen

Wednesday 03/07/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Howard 62 nett
R/Up: Steve Gannon 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Cooper
9/18 – A Kunde

Saturday 29/06/2019

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose “Charity Day”
Trophy Donor: NM Electrical & the Morgan Family
Winners: R Dennis, D Hansen & D Sheehan 54.5 nett
R/Up: T Edwards, M Edwards & D Pratt 54.67 nett

NTP:
1/10 – M Smith
2/11 – J Jones
3/12 – G Barton
4/13 – K Allery
5/14 – G Barton
6/15 – S Robertson
7/16 – M Smith
8/17 – T Edwards
9/18 – S Forson

Mens Straight Drive – J Poulton
Ladies Straight Drive – V Meloni
NTP in the circle – R Carr

Wednesday 26/06/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Ryan Botha & Brian Reynolds 48 points
R/Up: T & T Rosenbrock 43 points

NTP:
9/18 – A Skinner

Sunday 23/06/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford “Kilcoy Open Day”
Trophy Donor: Searles Garden Products
Winners: Rod & Louise Howard 55 points
R/Up: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 45 points c/b

NTP:
1/10 – G Morgan
2/11 – T Nell
3/12 – N Runge
4/13 – D Sheehan
5/14 – T Pratt “ladies”
6/15 – T Nell
7/16 – G Smith
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – C Hine “men” + L Howard “ladies”

Wednesday 19/06/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Howard 41 points
R/Up: Todd Gundry 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – R Carr “Hole In One”

Sunday 16/06/2019

18 Hole Reverse 18 Hole Par 3 Event
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Exchange Hotel
Winner: Ray Dennis 45 nett
Winner: Adam Dennis 48.5 nett

NTP:
2/11 – A Lynham
3/12 – T Arnold
7/16 – S Hine
9/18 – G Cooper

Saturday 15/06/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford “Wilber Cup”
Trophy Donor: Bill McAuthur & Webster Families
Winner: Dan Sheehan 39 points c/b
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 39 points

NTP:
2/11 – V Meloni
3/12 – R Ballinger
4/13 – D Sheehan
5/14 – K Allery
6/15 – G Cooper
7/16 – G Cooper
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – R Carr
Straight Drive – G Barton

Wednesday 12/06/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Tony Haines 37 points
R/Up: E McMillan 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – G Cooper

Sunday 09/06/2019

27 Hole 4BBB Championships
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Farm & Steel Supplies
Championship Winners: Dan Sheehan & Gary Cooper 102 Gross (-3)
Nett Winners: Trent Smith & Guy Morgan 66 Points

NTP:
2/11 – S Hauritz
4/13 – E Szendrey
7/16 – A Dennis
9/18 – R Dennis

Wednesday 05/06/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose 
Trophy Donor: Greg Currier & Dave Moffett
Winner: Scott Hauritz & Mark Bradshaw 61 1/4 nett
R/Up: Todd & Troy Edwards 62 3/4 nett

NTP:
5/14 – B Vella
8/17 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 02/06/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Gary & Vicki Meloni (FGQ & MM)
Winners: John Raaen 65 nett
R/D: Craig Hine 68 nett

MM – Jenny Bechly 70 nett

NTP:
3/12 – N Runge
5/14 – J Bechly
5/15 – K Allery
9/18 – ?

Saturday 01/06/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Gary Meloni & Brad Bradbury 25 3/4 nett

NTP:
9/18 – A Skinner

Wednesday 29/05/2019

18 Hole Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Ray Ballinger 65 nett
R/Up: Sue Forson 69 nett

NTP:
5/14 – J Mitchell
9/18 – F Murray


Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results, Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2019 Mens & Ladies Grade Championships

A Grade Champion ~ Troy Edwards – 291 gross

B Grade Champion ~ Neville Runge – 333 gross

C Grade Champion ~ Brendan Vella – 366 gross

Masters Champion ~ Neville Runge – 269 nett

72 Hole Nett Winner ~ Neville Runge -269 nett

Ladies Division 1 Champion June Tones – 194 gross

Ladies Division 2 Champion Vicki Meloni – 201 gross

Sunday 26/05/2019

Final Round Ladies Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Dulcie Pratt
Winner:  June Tones 74
R/Up: Sharon Hine 75

Saturday 25/05/2019

1st Round Ladies Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner:  Vicki Meloni 70
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 72

Sunday 26-05-2019

4th Round mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Ray & Adam Dennis
Winner:  Ray Ballinger 69 c/b
R/Up: Troy Edwards 69

NTP:
2/11 – V Meloni
3/12 – ?
4/13 – ?
5/14 – J Tones
6/15 – ?

8/17 – M Morgan
9/18 – ?

Saturday 25/05/2019

3rd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Global Foods
Winner: Neville Runge 64
R/UP: Craig Hine 67 c/b

NTP:
3/12 – S Robertson
4/13 – T Gundry

5/14 – J Blunt
7/16 – J Tones
8/17 – A Skinner
9/18 – G Smith

Sunday 19/05/2018

2nd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Lester Bechly
Winner: Dennis Tones 68 c/b
R/UP: Kelvin Allery 68

NTP:
3/12 – A Dennis
4/13 – J Runge
6/15 – B Vella
8/17 – A Cooke
9/18 – B Reynolds

Saturday 18/05/2019 

1st round championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kelvin Allery
Winner: Craig Oldaker 63 nett
R/up:  Neville Runge 64 nett

NTP:
1/10 – A Cooke

2/11 – R Botha
5/14 – R Botha
7/16 – T Edwards
9/18 – S Hauritz

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 13-03-2019 to 22-05-2019

Wednesday 22/05/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Robb Carr & Arthur Lynham 41 points
R/Up: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – R Carr

Wednesday 15/05/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Nunn 39 points c/b
R/Up: Sue Forson 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – S Robertson

Sunday 12/05/2019

9 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Gary Webster 21 points 

NTP:
9 – C Oldaker

Saturday 11/05/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Neville Runge & Heath Gould
Winners: Jodie Blunt & Dylan Gardner 61 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell & Scott Hauritz 64 1/4 nett

NTP:
3/12 – G Morgan
5/14 – R Dennis
7/16 – K Allery
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 08/05/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Anthony Cooke 37 points
R/Up: Brian Reynolds 35 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – B Reynolds

Sunday 05/05/2019

18 Hole Medley Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner : Troy Edwards 44 points

NTP:
2/11 – J Bechly
4/13 – J Bechly
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 01/05/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Richard Bradbury
Winners: Greg Nunn & Mark Bradshaw 79 1/4 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Nunn
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 28/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Ken Ayres
Winners: Scott Hauritz 37 points
R/Up: Neville Runge 35 points

NTP:
1/10 – D Gardner
5/14 – D Gardner
8/17 – D Gardner
9/18 – S Hauritz

Thursday 25/04/2019

Anzac Day 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Bryce Tinny & Guy Morgan 30 3/8 nett – c/b
R/Up: Troy & Mark Edwards 30 3/8 net

NTP:
1 – G Cooper
4 – G Morgan
8 – D Ihle
9 – C Hine

Wednesday 24/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Craig Oldaker 69 nett 

NTP:
5/14 – C Oldaker
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 21/04/2019

Easter Sunday 9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Dan & Donna Sheehan

NTP:
2 – D Sheehan
9 – G Meloni

Saturday 13/04/2019

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose “Turkey Shoot”
Trophy Donor: Bizz Ihle, Jeff Ihle & Tony Morgan
Winners: Steve Gannon, Neville & Jenny Runge 56.7 nett
R/Up: Arthur Lynham Craig & Sharon Hine 58 nett

NTP:
4/13 – D Sheehan, K Ellery, D Ellery
7/16 – D Sheehan, K Allery, D Allery
9/18 – J Bechly, G Cooper, S Bell

Wednesday 10/04/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Carr & Brendan Vella 64 nett
R/Up: John Forson & F Murray 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Currier
9/18 – F Murray

Sunday 07/04/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Steve Gannon (FGQ & MM)
Winners: Greg Smith 66 nett
R/Up: Geoff Barton 68 nett

MM – Jodie Blunt 70 nett

NTP:
1/10 – G Smith
5/14 – B Hepner
5/15 – K Allery
9/18 – R Webster

Saturday 06/04/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Scott Hauritz 32 1/2 nett

NTP:
5 – S Hauritz
9 – J Blunt

Wednesday 03/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Steve Bichel 64 nett 
R/Up: Tony Haines 67 nett

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 31/03/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Scott Bell & John Raaen
Winners: Simon Robertson & Michael Gardner 48 points
R/Up: Bill Reynolds & Mike Chatman 45 points

NTP:
2/11 – S Robertson
4/13 – B Reynolds
5/15 – J Raaen
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 27/03/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Scott Hauritz  41 points 
R/Up: Rod Carr 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – F Murray

Sunday 24/03/2019

18 Hole Bisque Bogey
Trophy Donor: Brian Kuhn
Winners: Sharon Hine +9
R/Up: Scott Hauritz +7

NTP:
3/12 – S Sutton
6/15 – M O’Connor
8/17 – R Kleis
9/18 – M Morgan

Wednesday 20/03/2019

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Steve Gannon, Tony Morgan & Willie Tetzlaf
Winner: Todd Edwards, Troy Edwards & Brendan Vella 57.4 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell, Scott Hauritz & Barry Cobbin 60.2 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 16/03/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “St Patricks Day”
Trophy Donor: Kevin Cook & Les Newton
Winners: Craig & Sharon Hine 61 1/4 nett
R/Up: S & W Bichel 63 1/2 nett

NTP:
2/11 – B Kuhn
4/13 – G Smith
8/17 – S Hauritz
9/18 – N Runge

Wednesday 13/03/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Peter Modistach  42 points 
R/Up: Troy Edwards 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards