Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 03-01-2021 to 10-01-2021

Sunday 10/01/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan & Gary Barton 62.75 nett R/Up: Biz Ihre & Neville Runge 63.5 nett

NTP: 1/10 – K Allery & D Allery 4/13 – N Runge & Biz Ihle 9/18 – D Jenkinson & S Hauritz

Wednesday 06/01/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Barry & Steve Cobbin 66.5 nett R/Up: Dave Moffat & Neville Runge 67.5 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Gundry 9/18 – J Bechly

Sunday 03/01/2021

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Don Thrupp & Gary Barton 67.625 nett points R/Up: N/A

NTP: 9/18 – K Allery

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 01-11-2020 to 20-12-2020

Sunday 20/12/2020 9 Hole Xmas Novelty Party Ambrose Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club Winners: Amy Ferrington, Adam Grice & Scott Bell – 34.5 nett R/ups: C & S Oldaker & – 35.5 nett

NTP: 1/10 – Amy, Adam & Scott 3/12 – C & R Hine 4/13 – N & J Runge 5/14 – C & R Hine 6/15 – Amy, Adam & Scott 8/17 – G & A Cooper 9/18 – C & S Oldaker

Wednesday 16/12/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose – Alternate Drives
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Todd & Troy Edwards 62.5 nett R/Up: Dave Moffat & Willie Tetzlaff 64.5 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – W Provan

Sunday 13/12/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Steve Bichel
Winners: WASHED OUT

Sunday 06/12/2020

McGrath Foundation Pink Day 18 Hole 2 Ball Alternate Drive Ambrose Trophy Donors: Cooper & Tones Families

Winners: Alan Kropp & Richard Bradbury – 63.25 Home R/ups: T. Edwards & D. Pratt – 63.5 Away R/ups: C. Addcock & C. Thomas – 68 3rd R/ups: G. Smith & G. Morgan – 64.5 4th R/ups: S. Robertson & K. Allery – 64.75 Ladies Winner: W. Austin & J. Bechly – 76.25 NAGA: Z. Schutt & J. Hanfling – 102

NTP: 1/10 – W. Tetzlaff 2/11 – C. Cooper 3/12 – T. Edwards 4/13 – T. Edwards 5/14 – Nicko 6/15 – T. Nell 8/17 – P. Richardson 9/18 – S. Hine Longest Drive Men – T. Nell Longest Drive Ladies – J. Bechly

Saturday 05/12/2020

9 Hole Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel Kilcoy
Winners: C Addock & J Watts 28.125 nett

Wednesday 02/12/2020

18 Hole 18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Dennis Tones 70 nett c/b R/Up: Greg Nunn 70 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 29/11/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards
Winners: Don Thrupp & Gary Barton 46 points R/Up: Steve Bichel & Steve Gannon 43 points

NTP: 5/14 – G Webster 9/18 – S Pickering

Wednesday 25/11/2020

18 Hole 18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Drummond Golf Maroochydore
Winners: John Robinson 41 points R/Up: A Cooke 37 points

NTP: 5/14 – R Carr 9/18 – A Chapman

Sunday 22/11/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Sharon Hine 37 points R/Up: Craig Hine 36 points c/b

NTP: 4/13 – J Paulton 6/15 – S Bell 7/16 – S Hine 9/18 – J Paulton

Wednesday 18/11/2020

18 Hole 18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy 2nd Hand Shop
Winners: Richard Bradbury & Barry Cobbin 48 points R/Up: Todd Gundry & Steve Gannon 47 points

NTP: 5/14 – B Cobbin 9/18 – D Moffat

Sunday 15/11/2020

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winners: Don Thrupp 65 nett R/Up: Gary Meloni 70 nett c/b

NTP: 3/12 – D Sheehan 6/15 – D Sheehan 9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 11/11/2020

18 Hole 18 Hole Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy 2nd Hand Shop
Winners: Kevin Cook 67 nett c/b R/Up: Rod Howard 67 nett

NTP: 5/14 – G Nunn 9/18 – T Haines

Sunday 08/11/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose (Movember Charity Event)
Trophy Donors: The Howard Family and Sponsors Signature Beef, Kilcoy B.P, Elders Kilcoy, Anna Stanton Golf Tuition, L.J Hooker, Pelican Waters Golf, Mitre 10, Exchange Hotel, Stanley Hotel, Kilcoy Iga, Kilcoy RSL, Twin Waters Golf, Noosa Springs Golf and Zoetis.

Winners: Jim Davies & Garth Duffy 58.875 nett R/Up: Scott Bell & Michael Gardner 60.50 nett

Wednesday 04/11/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Michael Blunt & Greg Currier
Winners: Rod Carr & rod Howard 63.75 nett R/Up: Mike Chapman & Brian Reynolds 65.75 nett

NTP: 5/14 – E McMillan 9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 01/11/2020

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winners: Steve Pickering & Gary Barton 64.875 nett R/Up: Don Thrupp & Brian Kuhn 71.50 nett

NTP: 5/14 – LJ Marshke 9/18 – D Tones

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 03/10/2020 to 28/10/2020

Wednesday 28/10/2020

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Gary Cooper & Danny Tones
Winners: Jenny Bechly 36 points c/b R/Up: Barry Cobbin 36 points

Norm Tones Shield Final Winner: Steve Pickering 35 points

NTP: 5/14 – B Cobbin 8/17 – E McMillan 9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 18/10/2020

9 Hole 4Ball Ambrose (RSL Veterans Health Classic )
Trophy Donors: RSL – Kilcoy Sub Branch
Winners: Jack, Johnny, Jack & Tyren – 22.75 nett R/Up: Kelvin, Dusty, Jay & Sam – 27.6 nett

NTP: 1 – Dan 2 – Kev 3 – Jack 4 – Dusty 5 – Dusty 6 – Jack
7 – Gary 8 – Bryce 9 – Tyren

Saturday 17/10/2020

9 2 Ball Ambrose (ladies day)
Trophy Donors: Jenny Bechly
Winners: J Runge & P Owen 35 nett R/Up: V Meloni & T Pratt 36.25 nett

NTP: 2 – Jodie Blunt & Amy Ferrington 7 – Vicki Meloni & Trudy Pratt 9 – Robyn Webster & Pam McMillian

Wednesday 14/10/2020

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: E McMillian & Jenny Bechly 65.125 nett R/Up: Dave Moffat & Steven Pickering 66.875 nett

NTP: 5/14 – M Chatman & B Reynolds 9/18 – J Bechly & E McMillian

Sunday 11/10/2020

18 Hole Stroke (Captains Day)
Trophy Donors: Craig Hine
Winners: John Robinson 67 nett c/b R/Up: Trent Smith 67 nett

Fred Greensill Shield Winner – Guy Morgan 63 nett Monthly Medal Final winner – Jenny Bechly & Robin Webster to play off

NTP: 1/10 – T Edwards 3/12 – D Sheehan 4/13 – J Bechly 7/16 – S Hine
8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – R Webster (lady) 9/18 – C Hine (men)

Saturday 10/10/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose (Alternate drive)
Trophy Donors: Neville Runge & Heath Gould
Winners: Gary & Robin Webster 67 nett R/Up: Craig Oldaker & Maurice Townsend 67.25 nett

NTP: 4/13 – Nev & Heath
6/15 – Cookie & Thuppy

Wednesday 07/10/2020

18 Hole 4Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Hazeldean Crew
Winners: Tone Haines, Kevin Cook, Les Newton & T Duncan R/Up: R Carr, G Nunn, B Vella, F Murray & E McMillian

NTP: 5/14 – E McMillian 9/18 – A Kunde

Sunday 04/10/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Jenny Runge
Winners: Craig & Sharon Hine 45 points R/Up: Vicki Meloni & Craig Hine

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards
7/16 – D Sheehan 9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 03/10/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel Kilcoy
Winners: Guy Morgan & Scott Bell 59.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – S Bell
9/18 – S Bell

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 02-09-2020 to 30-09-2020

Wednesday 30/09/2020

18 Hole Reverse Par 3 event
Trophy Donors: Steve Bichel
Winners: Dave Moffet 53 nett
R/up: Troy Edwards 54 nett

NTP:
1/10 – T Haines 2/11 – T Edwards 3/12 – J Bechly 4/13 – K Cook
5/14 – M Blunt
6/15 – T Edwards 7/16 – T Edwards
8/17 – T Edwards
9/18 – S Hauritz

Sunday 27/09/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Scott & Janine Hauritz
Winners: Craig Hine 41 points
R/up: June Tones 38 points

NTP: 4/13 – N Runge
5/14 – R Webster
8/17 – G Cooper
9/18 – J Bechly

Wednesday 23/09/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Backyard Bling
Winners: Wayne Provan 65 nett
R/up: Troy Edwards 67 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – S Hauritz

Sunday 20/09/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Kelvin Allery 38 points

NTP: 3/12 – G Smith
8/17 – T Smith

Sunday 20/09/2020

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes Championship
Trophy Donors: Clarity Pools
Winners: Scott Hauritz & June Tones 83 gross
Nett Winners: Craig & Sharon Hine 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – N Runge & L Howard
7/16 – G Cooper & J Bechly
9/18 – G Cooper

Saturday 19/09/2020

9 Hole Ladies Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Sharon Hine
Winners: Jenny Bechly & Julie Gundry R/up: June Tones & Amy Ferrington

Wednesday 16/09/2020

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Bradbury
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff & Barry Cobain 65 nett R/up: John Forson & Wayne Provan 69.5 nett

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin 9/18 – J Tones

Sunday 13/09/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Gary Webster & Andy Pratt
Winners: Kelvin & Dusty Allery 49 points
R/up: Craig & Sharon Hine 45 points

NTP: 3/12 – S Hauritz
5/14 – C Hine
8/17 – P Brittian
9/18 – B Doherty

Saturday 12/09/2020

18 Hole Stableford “Wilbur Cup” Bill McArthur Memorial
Trophy Donors: Bill McArthur & Robyn Webster
Winners: Sharon Hine 38 points c/b
R/up: Louise Howard 38 points

NTP:
1/10 – C Hine 2/11 – T Nell 2/11 – S Hine “Ladies” 3/12 – W Tetzlaff 4/13 – S Hauritz
5/14 – T Nell
6/15 – W Tetzlaff 7/16 – B Tinnef
8/17 – T Nell
9/18 – V Meloni Straightest Drive – L Howard

Wednesday 09/09/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff 42 points R/up: Troy Edwards 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw 9/18 – B Reynolds

Sunday 06/09/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Arthur Kunde
Winners: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 63.5 nett c/b
R/up: Don Guy Morgan & Willie Tetzlaff 63.5 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Meloni
9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Saturday 05/09/2020

9 Hole 2Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Nev & Jen Runge 26.625 nett R/up: Scott Hauritz & M Townsend 30.125 nett

NTP:
5/14 – J Allery 9/18 – J Runge

Wednesday 02/09/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Gary & Vicki Meloni
Winners: Mark Bradshaw 37 points R/up: Rod Carr 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – K Cook 9/18 – A Lynham

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2020 Mens & Ladies Grade Championships

A Grade Champion ~ Dan Sheehan – 290 gross

B Grade Champion ~ Don Thrupp – 351 gross

C Grade Champion ~ Rod Howard – 396 gross

Masters Champion ~ Don Thrupp – 297 nett

72 Hole Nett Winner ~ Don Trupp -297 nett

Ladies Division 1 Champion Jenny Bechly – 200 gross

Ladies Division 2 Champion June Tones – 203 gross

Sunday 30/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – Final Round of the Ladies Championships
Trophy Donors: Dulcie Pratt
Winners: Vicki Meloni 71 nett
R/up: Sharon Hine 72 nett

NTP: 5/14 – S Hine
7/16 – J Runge 9/18 – S Hine

Sunday 30/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – 4th Round of the Championships
Trophy Donors: Ray & Adam Dennis
Winners: Bryce Tinney 72 nett
R/up: Scott Hauritz 79 nett

NTP: 3/12 – D Thrupp
4/13 – A Dennis
8/17 – D Tones 9/18 – R Howard


Saturday 29/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – 1st Round of the Ladies Championships
Trophy Donors: Iron Horse Trailers
Winners: Sharon Hine 72 nett
R/up: June Tones 73 nett

NTP: 5/14 – R Webster
7/16 – L Howard 9/18 – S Hine

Saturday 29/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – 3rd Round of the Championships
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Global Foods
Winners: Don Thrupp 70 nett
R/up: Scott Hauritz 72 nett

NTP: 3/12 – D Thrupp
4/13 – A Dennis
8/17 – D Tones 9/18 – R Howard

Sunday 22/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – 2nd Round of the Championships
Trophy Donors: Lester Bechly
Winners: Troy Edwards 73 nett
R/up: Craig Oldaker 76 nett

NTP: 1/10 – D Sheehan
5/14 – R Bradbury
8/17 – C Hine 9/18 – B Tinney

Saturday 21/08/2019

18 Hole Stoke – 1st Round of the Championships
Trophy Donors: Kelvin Allery
Winners: Scott Bell 72 nett c/b
R/up: Craig Hine 72 nett

NTP: 3/11 – T Edwards
4/13 – A Skinner
6/15 – S Pickering 9/18 – G Barton

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 21/06/2020 to 19/08/2020

Wednesday 19/08/2020

18 Hole American Foursome
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Kevin Cook & Rod Howard R/up: John Forson & Willie Tetzlaff

NTP:
5/14 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – J Bechly

Sunday 16/08/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Tyre Power
Winners: Rod McCloud & John Raaen 46 points
R/up: Don Thrupp & Brian Kuhn 45 points
2nd R/up: Steve Bichel & Craig Oldaker 44 points

NTP:
1/10 – B Tinney 2/10 – S Gannon 3/11 – S Hauritz 4/12 – T Gundry
5/14 – R McCloud
6/15 – J Raaen 7/16 – J Raaen
8/17 – B Hepner
9/18 – S Bell Long Drive – N Runge

Wednesday 12/08/2020

18 Hole 3 Club and a putter
Trophy Donors: Barry Cobbin & Col Jennings
Winners: Brendan Vella 37 points R/up: Greg Courier 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – J Bechly 9/18 – J Tones

Sunday 09/08/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Bryce Tinney
Winners: Trent Smith 34 points R/up: Anthony Cooke 33 points

NTP: 4/13 – D Thrupp
5/14 – D Allery 9/18 – A Cooke

Wednesday 05/08/2020

18 Hole Stableford NTQ
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Stephen Pickering 40 points c/b R/up: Greg Nunn 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 02/08/2019

18 Hole Stroke – Kilcoy Open Cup FGQ, MM, BM
Trophy Donors: Michael Morgan
Winners: Greg Smith 66 nett
R/up: Dan Sheehan 68 nett
Ladies:Sharon Hine 73 nett MM

NTP:
1/10 – D Sheehan
5/14 – V Meloni
6/15 – D Sheehan
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – C Hine 9/18 – Jenny Bechly

Saturday 01/08/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Scott Bell & Neville Runge 60 3/8 nett

Wednesday 29/07/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Tiger Stableford
Trophy Donors: Rod Howard & Rod Carr
Winners: Arthur Kunde & Barry Cobbin 67 points R/up: John Forson & Wayne Proven 66 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 25/07/2020

Masters Challenge 18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Allan Kropp
Winners: M Hayes & B Houchin 61.5 nett R/up: D Sheehan & J Runge 64 1/4 nett c/b 2nd R/up: C & S Hine 64 1/4 nett

Wednesday 22/07/2020

18 Hole Stableford NTQ
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Kevin Cook 38 points R/up: Ray Ballinger 33 points

NTP:
5/14 – K Cook 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 19/07/2019

18 Hole Foursomes Championships Ladies
27 Hole Foursomes Championships Men
Trophy Donors: Dave & Robyn Moffet “mens” Robyn Webster “ladies”
Mens Winners Gross: Adam & Ray Dennis  108 gross
Mens Winners Nett: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 112 nett
Ladies Gross: Sharon Hine & Jenny Runge 104 gross
Ladies Nett: Jodie Blunt & Louise Howard 105 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Guy & Greg
4/13 – Steve & Neville
5/14 – Jodie & Louise
8/17 – Guy & Greg
9/18 – Jodie & Louise 9/18 – Steve & Neville

Wednesday 15/07/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Wayne Provan & John Forson 42 points R/up: Todd Gundry & Jenny Bechly 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr 9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 21/06/2020

Kilcoy Open Day 18 Hole 4BBB
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Tony Nell & Tony Tripcony 58 nett
R/Up:  Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 62 nett

NTP: 1/10 – T Nell 4/13 – G Morgan
7/16 – T Nell
9/18 – T Tripcony

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 19/04/2020 to 17/06/2020

Wednesday 17/06/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: S Pickering 61 nett R/up: John Forson 70 nett

NTP:
5/14 – ? 9/18 – ?

Sunday 14/06/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan 36 points c/b
R/Up:  Rod Howard 36 points

Sunday 07/06/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Robinson & Greg Nunn 46 points
R/Up:  Louise Howard & Jenny Runge 45 points

Sunday 31/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Neville Runge 70 nett c/b
R/Up:  Barry Cobbin 70 nett

Sunday 24/05/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Tony Haines & Kevin Cook 65 nett
R/Up:  Barry Cobbin & Mar Bradshaw 65.75 nett

Sunday 17/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke NTQ
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Forson 45 points
R/Up:  Frank Murray 40 points

Sunday 10/05/2020

18 Hole Stroke FGQ & MM
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Sue Forson 65 nett
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 60 nett

Sunday 03/05/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Robinson & Greg Nunn 68 points
R/Up:  Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 67 points

Sunday 26/04/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Guy Morgan 41 points c/b
R/Up:  John Robinson 41 points

Sunday 19/04/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod Howard 69 nett
R/Up:  Louise Howard 70 nett

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 23/02/2020 to 23/03/2020

MONDAY 23/03/2020

Clubhouse and Course Closed Due To Covid – 19

Sunday 22/03/2020

18 Hole Bisque Bogey
Trophy Donors: Brian Kuhn
Winners: Louise Howard +9
R/Up:  Steve Bichel +8

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 7/16 – A Dennis
9/18 – G Kuhn

Wednesday 18/03/2020

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Frank Murray 69 nett c/b R/up: Anthony Cooke 69 nett

NTP:
5/14 – ? 9/18 – ?

Saturday 14/03/2020

St Patricks Day 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Les Newton & Kevin Cook
Winners: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 63 nett
R/Up:  Graig & Sharon Hine 63.5 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Nell & R Dennis 7/16 – D Pratt & T Edwards
9/18 – D Pratt & T Edwards
Bradmans – B Parry & D John

Wednesday 11/03/2020

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Tony Morgan, Steve Gannon, Willie Tetzlaff
Winners: M Bradshaw, W & J Provan 63.34 nett R/up: A Lynham, R Carr & K Cook 64.5 nett

NTP:
5/14 – F Murray 9/18 – R Bradbury

Sunday 08/03/2020

18 Hole Stroke FGQ & MM
Trophy Donors: Dennis & June Tones
Winners: R Truscott 66 nett
R/Up:  Gary Cooper 67 nett

NTP: 4/13 – M Morgan 7/16 – J Bechly
8/17 – B Reynolds
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 04/03/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: F Murray & Rod Carr 64 nett R/up: S Michel & G Nunn 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – A Skinner 9/18 – ?

Sunday 01/03/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Tony Haines
Winners: Brett Hepner 37 points c/b
R/Up:  Todd Gundry 37 points

NTP: 1/10 – B Doherty 5/14 – K Allery
8/17 – V Meloni
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 26/02/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Steve Bichel & Willie Tetzlaff 43 points c/b
R/Up:  G Baxter & Ryan Botha 43 points

NTP:
9/18 – ?

Sunday 23/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Craig Oldaker 33 points

NTP:
9/18 – ?

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 04/01/2020 to 22/02/2020

Saturday 22/02/2020

The final round of Brisbane Valley Championships were held at Kilcoy Golf Club on Saturday in conjunction with an18 Hole Single Stroke competition (FGQ)(MM) Trophy Donor: Hepner Homes Men’s A Grade Champion: T. EdwardsMen’s A Grade R/Up: J. Raaen Men’s B Grade Champion: TBA – Playoff: A. Cooke & S. SuttonMen’s C Grade Champion: C. Sutton Men’s C Grade R/Up: E. Lee Division 1 Ladies Champion: L.J Marschke Division 2 Ladies Champion: V. Meloni Ladies Aggregate Nett: S. Hine Seniors Men’s Aggregate Nett: S. Sutton Seniors Ladies Aggregate Nett: V. Meloni (CB) Roughan Family Shield: Esk Golf Club Dulcie Pratt Shield: Toogoolawah Golf Club Peter Graves Shield: Esk Golf Club Men’s Daily Winner: G. Meloni – 40 pts (FGQ) R/Up: K. Harvey – 38 pts Ladies Daily Winner: S. Hine – 37 pts (MM) R/Up: J. Cowley – 28 pts NTP: A Grade: 3/12 – J. Raaen B Grade: 8/17 – J. Kerr C Grade: 4/13 – B. Vella Div 1 Ladies: 7/16 – J. Marschke Div2 Ladies: 5/14 – E. Faulkner All in Men’s: 9/18 – K. Harvey All in Ladies: 9/18 – L.J Marschke

Wednesday 19/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: J Forson 41 points
R/Up:  B Reynolds 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – ?
9/18 – ?

Sunday 16/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Laundry & Cams Tipping
Winners: Craig Hine 38 points c/b
R/Up:  Jenny Runge 36 points

NTP: 4/13 – G Cooper 5/14 J Tones
8/17 – C Hine
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 12/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brendan Vella 37 points c/b
R/Up:  Dennis Tones 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – S Gannon

Sunday 09/02/2020

Washed Out

Wednesday 05/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Todd Gundry 37 points
R/Up:  Troy Edwards 33 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – A Lynham

Sunday 02/02/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Louise Howard 41 points
R/Up:  Troy Edwards 36 points

NTP: 2/11 – L Howard 4/13 – T Edwards
7/16 – L Howard
9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 01/02/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: L & D Howard 30 1/2 nett

NTP:
9 – A Skinner

Wednesday 29/01/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: M Blunt & B Vella 55 points R/up: S & H Bichel 49 points

NTP: 5/14 – W Provan
9/18 – B Vella

Sunday 26/01/2020

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod & Louise Howard 55 points

NTP:
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 22/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Rod Howard 40 points
R/Up:  Tony Haines 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Wednesday 15/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Neville Runge 38 points
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 12/01/2020

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Vicki Meloni & Gary Cooper 64 points c/b
R/Up:  Adam & Ray Dennis 64 nett

NTP:
7/16 – R Howard
9/18 – A Dennis

Wednesday 08/01/2020

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Troy Edwards 43 points
R/Up:  Rod Howard 40 points

NTP:
4/13 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 05/01/2020

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Steve Gannon & Bill Reynolds 62 3/8 nett
R/Up:  Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 63 1/8 nett

NTP:
6/15 – R Howard
9/18 – G Smith

Saturday 04/01/2020

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 31 3/8 nett
R/Up: Louise & Rod Howard 33 3/8 nett

NTP:
5 – G Smith
9 – G Morgan

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 30/10/2019 to 18/12/2019

Wednesday 18/12/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Col Jennings 43 points
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – D McBurney
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 11/12/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Greg Nunn & John Robinson
Winners: Steve Bichel & Scott Hauritz 66.75 nett c/b
R/Up:  Gary Meloni & Mark Bradshaw 66.75 nett

NTP:
4/13 – S Bichel
9/18 – D Tones
Straight Drive – B Cobbin

Sunday 08/12/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Alternate drives”
Trophy Donors: The Cooper & Tones Familys
Winners: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 61 nett
1st R/Up:  Scott Hauritz & Mike Chatman 62 nett
2nd R/Up: M Hall & AJ Sandhu 64 nett
3rd R/Up:  M Smith & T Smith 64 1/4 nett

NTP:
1/10 – D Sheehan
2/11 – S Hauritz
3/12 – S Gannon
4/13 – G Cooper
5/14 – T Edwards
6/15 – B Reynolds
7/16 – A Power
8/17 – A Cooke
9/18 – D Sheehan
Mens Long Drive – J Ball
Ladies Long Drive – R Webster

Saturday 07/12/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Jenny, Chris & Simon Bechly
Winners: Todd & Troy Edwards 28.88 nett
R/Up: Rod Carr & Rod Howard 30.77 nett

NTP:
6 – T Edwards
9 – Ricky & Bobby

Wednesday 04/12/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Troy Edwards 73 nett c/b
R/Up: Greg Nunn 73 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – C Jenkins

Sunday 01/12/2019

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donor: Steve Bichel
Winners: Brian Reynolds 71 nett
R/Up: Greg Smith 72 nett
Ladies Monthly Medal – Louise Howard

NTP:
4/13 – S Hauritz
7/16M – T Edwards
7/16L – L Howard
9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 27/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brendan Vella 65 nett
R/Up: Greg Nunn 68 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 17/11/2019

12 Hole Par 3 Competition
Trophy Donor: Coast & Country Seafoods
Winner: John Robinson 33 nett
R/Up: Gary Cooper 33 1/2 nett

NTP:
1/10 – S Hine
6 – J Bechly
8/11 – G Morgan
9/12 – R Hutchinson

Wednesday 13/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: John Forson 41 Points
R/Up: Gary Meloni 37 Points

NTP:
5/14 – K Cook
9/18 – M Blunt

Sunday 10/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Gary Meloni 38 Points
R/Up: Robyn Webster 35 Points

NTP:
5/14 – R Webster
9/18 – G Meredith

Saturday 09/11/2019

18 Hole 2Ball Ambrose ~ November Mens Health Charity Golf
Trophy Donor: The Howard Family & Sponsors
Winners: Michael Gardner & Scott Bell 60 1/4 nett
R/Up: Vicki Meloni & Sharon Hine 60 1/2 nett

Mens Straightest Drive – Garth Duffy
Ladies Straightest Drive – Sharon Hine

Winning Corporate Team, Kilcoy General Practice Mark Weller Medical – Vicki Meloni & Sharon Hine

NTP:
1/10 – T Nell
2/11 – R Webster
3/12 – S Hine
4/13 – B Cannon
5/14 – R McIvor
6/15 – D Sheehan
7/16 – W Pedersen
8/17 – N Morgan
9/18 – N/A

Wednesday 06/11/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: M Blunt 45 Points
R/Up: Kevin Cooke 44 Points

NTP:
5/14 – J Bechly
9/18 – B Reynolds

Sunday 03/11/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winners : Dan Sheehan & D Hanson 60 7/8 nett
R/up: Dennis Ihle & Brian Reynolds 62 3/4 nett

NTP:
3/12 – D Pratt
7/16 – G Smith
9/18 – The Pom

Saturday 02/11/2019

Veterans Mental Health Golf Classic 9 Hole 4Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Dept of veteran affairs and Kilcoy RSL
Winners: Greg Smith, Kelvin Allery, Ray Dennis & Dan Sheehan 28.07 nett
R/Up: John Robinson, D Ardrey, Gregg Nunn & Rod Carr 28.69 nett

Longest Drive – T Edwards
Bradmans – Rocket & Piggy

NTP:
1/10 – R Carr
2/11 – G Cooper
3/12 – G Cooper
4/13 – D Sheehan
5/14 – S Hine
6/15 – D Sheehan
7/16 – R Carr
8/17 – R Dennis
9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 30/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Barry Cobbin 40 Points c/b
R/Up: Greg Currier 40 Points

NTP:
5/14 – G Nunn
9/18 – B Cobbin