Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 11-09-2021 to 12-12-2021

Sunday 12/12/2021

18 Hole Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Donors: Steve Bichel
Winner:Dan Jenkinson 69 nett R/up:Adam Grice 71 nett Ladies MM: Amy Grice

Wednesday 08/12/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ) (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Brian Kuhn 41 points R/up: Dennis Tones 36 points

NTP: 5/14 – T Gundry 9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 05/12/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Alternate Drives Ambrose
FUNDRAISER – McGrath Foundation Pink Day Donors: Cooper & Tones Familys
Winner:Dan Sheehan & Brad “Donna” Bradbury 63.75 nett R/up: Gary & Allan Cooper 64 nett

NTP: Ladies Long Drive – Jenny Bechly Mens Long Drive – Bryce Tinney

Saturday 04/12/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Kel & Kylie Allery 30.125 nett R/Ups: J. East & C. Jones – 31.625

NTP: 2 – G Gray Ladies 9 – J Blunt Men 9 – K Allery

Wednesday 01/12/2021

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 66 nett R/up: Jenny Bechly & Tony Lynham 69.25 nett

NTP: 6/15 – S Bichel 9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 28/11/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards
Winner: Rod & Louise Howard 41 points c/b R/up: Don Thrupp & Neville King 41 points

NTP: 3/12 – C Hine 5/14 – A Grice 7/16 – S Hine 9/18 – N King

Wednesday 24/11/2021

18 Hole Stableford (NTQ)
Trophy Donors: Eric & Peggy McMillan
Winner: Scott Hauritz 38 points R/up: John Forson 37 points

NTP: 6/15 – S Hauritz 9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 21/11/2021

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donors: Cracker Blinds & Curtains
Winner: Scott Hauritz 39 points R/up: Ray Dennis 38 points

NTP: 2/11 – S Hauritz 4/13 – T Hutchinson 6/15 – J Robinson 9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 17/11/2021

18 Hole Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donors: Duffy’s Mitre 10
Winner: Cole Jennings 67 nett R/up: Brian Reynolds 70 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Edwards 9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 14/11/2021

18 Hole Single Stroke (FGQ) (BM) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winners: Steve Pickering 69 nett R/up: Don Thrupp 70 nett

NTP: 1/10 – D Sheehan 3/12 – J Mitchell 5/14 – B Ringelstien 7/16 – T Edwards 9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 10/11/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Greg Courier
Winner: Cole Jennings & Troy Edwards 62.75 nett R/up: Mike Chatman & Brian Reynolds 63.50 nett

NTP: 5/14 – C Jennings 9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 06/11/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose”Movember Mens Health”
Trophy Donors: The Howard Family
Winners: Dan Sheehan & Brad “donna” Bradbury 52 3/4 nett R/up: Craig Dekan & Katz 58 1/4 nett

NTP: 1/10 – G Cooper 2/11 – J Runge 3/12 – Donna Bradbury Straight Drive 6/15 – Jen Bechly Straight Drive 6/15 – Adam Grice 7/16 – Donna Bradbury 7/16 – Robyn Webster 8/17 – D Sheehan

Wednesday 03/11/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Carr & Brian Kuhn 45 points R/up: Tony Haines & Kevin Cook 44 points

NTP: 5/14 – G Meloni 9/18 – R Howard

Sunday 31/10/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford Aggregate
Trophy Donors: Nev King & Don Thrupp
Winner: P Eldridge & G Kuhn 74 points R/up: J Bechly & J Robertson 68 points

NTP: 31/10 – S Hauritz 4/13 – G Kuhn 6/15 – G Cooper 9/18 – D Jenkinson

Wednesday 27/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winner: Jamie Mitchell & Ryan Kropp 61.50 nett R/up: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 62.00 nett

NTP: 5/14 – A Lynham 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 24/10/2021

9 Hole 4 Ball Ambrose “DVA/Kilcoy RSL Veterans Health Classic”
Trophy Donors: RSL Kilcoy sub branch
Winner: Jodie, Gardy, Louise & Rod R/up: Amy, Adam, Daniel & Rod

Wednesday 20/10/2021

18 Hole Stableford “Norm Tones Final”
Trophy Donors: Danny Tones & Gary Cooper
Norm Tones Winner: Eric McMillan 39 points Daily Winner: Rod Howard 41 points

NTP: 5/14 – W Tetzlaff 9/18 – J Mitchell

Sunday 17/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stroke “Captains Day”
Trophy Donors: Craig Hine
Winners: Bryce Tinney 64 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell 67 nett

NTP: 2/11 – S Hine 3/12 – D Gardner 6/14 – J Blunt 6/15 – J Raaen 7/16 – V Meloni 8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – A Cooke 9/18 – J Blunt

Fred Greensill Final Sponsor: Greensill Family Winner: D. Jenkinson 69 nett R/Up: A. Grice 74 nett

Ladies Monthly Medal Final Sponsor: Robyn Sundman Winner: V. Meloni 74 nett R/up: L. Howard 75 nett

Saturday 16/10/2021

9 Hole Ladies Day Competition
Trophy Donors: Joan Early
Winners: Sue Forson

NTP: 2/11 – J Blunt

Wednesday 13/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: John & Sue Forson
Winner: Willie Tetzlaff & Maurice Townsend 60.75 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell & Ryan Kropp 64.25 nett

NTP: 5/14 – T Haines 9/18 – M Blunt

Saturday 09/10/2021

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Alternate Drives”
Trophy Donors: Nev Runge & Heath Gould
Winner: Dan Sheehan & Brad “Donna” Bradbury 62 nett R/up: Bryce Tinney & Guy Morgan 68 nett

NTP: 3/12 – W Tetzlaff 5/14 – G Smith 7/16 – P Tones 9/18 – H Gould

Wednesday 06/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Secondhand Shop
Winner: Les Newton 42 points R/up: Dave Moffat 40 points

NTP: 2/11 – D Moffat 5/14 – M Bradshaw 9/18 – J Forson

Sunday 03/10/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Elders Kilcoy
Winners: Brett Dargusch 38 points R/up: Danny Jenkinson 35 points

NTP: 2/11 – A Grice 3/12 – K Allery 4/13 – J Cowley 5/14 – D Jenkinson 6/15 – S Bell 7/16 – J Cowley 8/17 – S Pickering 9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 02/10/2021

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Scott Hauritz 33.625 nett

NTP: 5/14 – G Morgan 9/18 – G Smith

Wednesday 29/09/2021

18 Hole Reverse Par 3
Trophy Donors: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin
Winners: Troy Edwards 52 nett R/up: Jamie Mitchell 54.34 nett

NTP: 1/10 – G Currier 2/11 – G Nunn 3/12 – F Reidy 5/14 – R Howard 6/15 – M Bradshaw 7/16 – D Jenkinson 8/17 – T Gundry 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 26/09/2021

18 Hole Reverse Par 3
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Adam Grice R/up: Dennis Tones

NTP: 2/11 – J Raaen 6/15 – K Allery 9/18 – K Allery

Saturday 25/09/2021

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose “Bowel Cancer Australia”
Trophy Donors: NM Electrical & The Morgan Family
Winners: Dan Sheehan, Jack George & Richard Bradbury R/up: Brian Kuhn, Larson Kuhn & Arthur Kunde

Wednesday 22/09/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Platypus Turf
Winner: Todd Gundry 38 points R/up: Tony Haines 37 points

NTP: 5/14 – R Carr 9/18 – S Pickering

Sunday 19/09/2021

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes
Trophy Donors: Backyard Bling & Landscape Supplies.
Champions: Guy Morgan & Jenny Runge “play off from Trophy & Vickie” Nett: N. Runge & L. Howard R/up: B. Dargusch & J. Crowley

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Greg Nun 33 points c/b R/up: A Cooke 33 points

NTP: 2/11 – G Nunn 8/17 – D Sheehan 9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 18/09/2021

9 Hole Ladies Day Competition
Trophy Donors: Joan Early
Winners: J Bechly & J Bryant

Sunday 12/09/2021

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford Sponsor: Andy Pratt & Gary Webster Winners: Gary Cooper & Jeff Ihle 46 points R/Ups: Adam Grice & Robyn Webster 45 points

Saturday 11/09/2021

18 Hole Single Stableford “Wilbur’s Cup” Bill McArthur
Trophy Donors: Bill McArthur Jr & Robyn Webster & Families
Winners: Bryce Tinney 39 points R/up: Richard Bradbury 36 points

NTP: 1/10 – R Bradbury 2/11 – G Cooper Ladies 2/11 – L Howard 3/12 – B Tinney 4/13 – A Grice 5/14 – C Hine 6/15 – B Tinney 7/16 -G Morgan Ladies 7/16 – J Bechly 8/17 – A Grice 9/18 – J Blunt Straight Drive – N King

Leave a Reply