Author: kilcoygolf  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 1/08 to 5/08/12

WEDNESDAY 1/08/12

18 Hole Medley Stableford

Winner:                Brett Pratt           43 pts

N.T.P-9 & 18:      Dawn Head

 

FRIDAY 3/08/12

9 Hole Medley Stableford

Winner:                Larry Prior           20 pts

Runner Up:         Dennis Farmer  18 pts

N.T.P – 9:             Lindsay Tetzlaff

 

SATURDAY 4/08/12

Junior Competition

Trophy Donors: I & K Beazleigh & T & N Weaver

9 Holes

Winner:                Dylan Gardner   30

Runner Up:         Bailey Woodrow 32

Putts:                    Courtney Morrow

N.T.P -5:               Dylan Gardner (Eagle)

6 Holes

Winner:                Hannah Bichel   14

Runner Up:         Hayden Bichel   17

Putts:                    Matthew Robertson

N.T.P – 2:             Hayden Bichel

3 Holes

Winner:                Chelsea Robertson  6

Runner Up:         Tate Morgan          6

Putts:                    Ben Chambers

N.T.P – 9:             Tate Morgan (in hole)

 

SATURDAY 4/08/12

9 Hole 2 Ball Medley Ambrose

Trophy Donor: R & K Haulage

Mixed Winners: Lindsay & Sam Tetzlaff

Open Winners:   Daniel Sheehan & Michael Gardner

Run Down:          Kay Dymond & Guy Morgan

Jamie Mitchell & Rodney Gray

N.T.P’s

5 & 14:                  Kerryn Smith

6 & 15:                  Tanya Arnold

7 & 16:                  Tanille Gauld

9 & 18:                  Kay Dymond

Shot of the Day: Karen Stockill

 

SUNDAY 5/08/12

4BBB Medley Stableford

Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Tyrepower

Winners:              Ken Nicholson & Nathan Green  45 pts

1st Runners Up: Greg Smith & Daniel Sheehan    44 pts

2nd Runners Up: Arthur Kunde & Graeme Kuhn  44 pts

3rd Runners Up: Bill Hill & David Thomas                 44 pts

4th Runners Up: Brian Kuhn & Todd Gundry          44 pts

5th Runners Up: Neville Runge & Heath Gauld     44 pts

N.T.P’s

1 & 10:                  Daniel Sheehan

2 & 11:                  Simon Robertson

3 & 12:                  Mark Bradshaw

4 & 13:                  Daniel Sheehan

5 & 14:                  Daniel Sheehan

6 & 15:                  Nathan Green

7 & 16:                  Daniel Sheehan

8 & 17:                  Ken Nicholson

9 & 18:                  Simon Robertson

Longest Drive

6 & 15:                  Nathan Green

7 & 16:                  Daniel Sheehan

 

 

Leave a Reply