Author: kilcoygolf  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 10/11 to 14/11/2010

WEDNESDAY 10/11/10

18 Hole Medley Stableford

Winner:                Steve Hammermeister  40 pts

N.T.P:                    Ville Kohonen

FRIDAY 12/11/10

9 Hole Medley Stableford

Winner:                Bob Holmes        26 pts

1st Runner Up:   Len Dennis          23 pts

2nd Runner Up:  Nevil Green        22 pts

3rd Runner Up:  Jamie Mitchell   22 pts

N.T.P:                    Arthur Kunde

FRIDAY 12/11/10

Super-Heroes Night Golf

4 Person Medley Ambrose

Trophy Donor:  Club

Winners:              Troy Edwards & Team                    27.5

Run Down:          Hans Kranenburg & Team            28.4

                                Greg Smith & Team                         29.5

                                Neville Runge & Team                   29.9

                                Kylie Gauld & Team                         30.4

Best Dressed:    Sam Tetzlaff & Team

SATURDAY 13/11/10

Ladies Monthly Medal Final

Trophy Donor:  Exchange Hotel

Winner:                Jenny Runge      69 nett

1st Round Ladies Championships

Trophy Donors:  Jenny & Laurie Bechly

Nett Winner:     Jenny Runge      69 nett

Run Down:          Tanya Arnold     72 nett

                                Robyn Webster 72 nett

                                June Tones         72 nett

N.T.P – 9&18:     Courtney Morrow

SUNDAY 14/11/10

3 Ball Captains’ Ambrose

Trophy Donors:  Steve Burlace & Les Newton    

Winners:              Jason Cochran, Willie Tetzlaff & Steve Burlace        60 ½

Run Down:          Graeme Kuhn, Larry Prior & Les Newton                   60 5/6

                                Len Dennis, Ray Dennis & Dylan Gardner                  62 ½

                                Michael Gardner, Tony Morgan & Neville Runge   63 1/3

N.T.P – 2&11:     Ray Dennis

                5&14:    Steve Burlace

                9&18:    Arthur Lynham

Leave a Reply