Author: kilcoygolf  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 8/09 to 12/09/10

WEDNESDAY 8/09/10

 

18 Hole Medley Stableford

Winner:                Jason Cochran   40 pts

Runner Up:         Guy Morgan       39 pts (c/b)

NTP:                      David Tones

SATURDAY 11/09/10

 

9 Hole 2 Ball Medley Ambrose

Trophy Donor:  Dozer Bechly

Winners:              Kylie Gauld & Kelvin Allery

Runners Up:       Aub Le Brocq & Nev Runge

SUNDAY 12/09/10

 

Glasshouse Mountains Zone

Futures Tournament

Trophy Donors:  Kilcoy Tyrepower, Kilcoy Bp Driveway, Douglas Webster & Brett & Kate Woodrow

18 Hole Boys Gross:           Doug Klein – Pine Rivers

                Boys Nett:              Chris Holdsworth – Wantima

                Boys Nett R/Up:  Tom Bakker – Woodford

                Encouragement:  Cameron Smith – Pine Rivers

                NTP – 9&18:           Damien Buss – Woodford

18 Hole Girls Gross:            Anna Stanton – Woodford

                Girls Nett:              Tamara McLachlan – Pacific

                Girls Nett R/Up:  Courtney Morrow – Kilcoy

                Encouragement: Talissa McLachlan – Pacific

                NTP – 7&16:          Anna Stanton

9 Holes Boys Gross:            Zac Sheehan – Wantima

                Boys Nett:              Jackson Crabtree – Bribie Island

                Boys Nett R/Up:  Ryan Swann – Wantima

                Encouragement: Bradley Henry – Bribie Island

                NTP – 5:                  James Isaac

9 Hole Girls Gross:             Jessica Knight – Caboolture

                Girls Nett:             Sophie Morris – Woodford

                Girls Nett R/Up:  Teagan Assay – Bribie Island

                Encouragement: Jessika Cook – Woodford

                NTP – 5:                 —————————-

6 Hole Boys Gross:            Jesse Fittler – Bribie Island

                Boys Nett:             Bailey Woodrow – Kilcoy

                Boys Nett R/Up:  Jack Williams – Kilcoy

                Encouragement: Dylan Cleary – Kilcoy

                NTP – 2:                 Sam Roser – Kilcoy

6 Hole Girls Gross:             Emily Beikoff – Caboolture

                Girls Nett:             Taylah Heaton – Bribie Island

                Girls Nett R/Up:  Mikayla Soden – Pine Rivers

                Encouragement: Elyse Hergensan – Caboolture

                NTP – 2:                  Taylah Heaton – Bribie Island

Leave a Reply