Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 29-05-2019 to 09-06-2019

Sunday 09/06/2019

27 Hole 4BBB Championships
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Farm & Steel Supplies
Championship Winners: Dan Sheehan & Gary Cooper 102 Gross (-3)
Nett Winners: Trent Smith & Guy Morgan 66 Points

NTP:
2/11 – S Hauritz
4/13 – E Szendrey
7/16 – A Dennis
9/18 – R Dennis

Wednesday 10/04/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose 
Trophy Donor: Greg Currier & Dave Moffett
Winner: Scott Hauritz & Mark Bradshaw 61 1/4 nett
R/Up: Todd & Troy Edwards 62 3/4 nett

NTP:
5/14 – B Vella
8/17 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 02/06/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Gary & Vicki Meloni (FGQ & MM)
Winners: John Raaen 65 nett
R/D: Craig Hine 68 nett

MM – Jenny Bechly 70 nett

NTP:
3/12 – N Runge
5/14 – J Bechly
5/15 – K Allery
9/18 – ?

Saturday 01/06/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Gary Meloni & Brad Bradbury 25 3/4 nett

NTP:
9/18 – A Skinner

Wednesday 29/05/2019

18 Hole Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Ray Ballinger 65 nett
R/Up: Sue Forson 69 nett

NTP:
5/14 – J Mitchell
9/18 – F Murray


Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results, Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2019 Mens & Ladies Grade Championships

A Grade Champion ~ Troy Edwards – 291 gross

B Grade Champion ~ Neville Runge – 333 gross

C Grade Champion ~ Brendan Vella – 366 gross

Masters Champion ~ Neville Runge – 269 nett

72 Hole Nett Winner ~ Neville Runge -269 nett

Ladies Division 1 Champion June Tones – 194 gross

Ladies Division 2 Champion Vicki Meloni – 201 gross

Sunday 26/05/2019

Final Round Ladies Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Dulcie Pratt
Winner:  June Tones 74
R/Up: Sharon Hine 75

Saturday 25/05/2019

1st Round Ladies Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner:  Vicki Meloni 70
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 72

Sunday 26-05-2019

4th Round mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Ray & Adam Dennis
Winner:  Ray Ballinger 69 c/b
R/Up: Troy Edwards 69

NTP:
2/11 – V Meloni
3/12 – ?
4/13 – ?
5/14 – J Tones
6/15 – ?

8/17 – M Morgan
9/18 – ?

Saturday 25/05/2019

3rd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Global Foods
Winner: Neville Runge 64
R/UP: Craig Hine 67 c/b

NTP:
3/12 – S Robertson
4/13 – T Gundry

5/14 – J Blunt
7/16 – J Tones
8/17 – A Skinner
9/18 – G Smith

Sunday 19/05/2018

2nd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Lester Bechly
Winner: Dennis Tones 68 c/b
R/UP: Kelvin Allery 68

NTP:
3/12 – A Dennis
4/13 – J Runge
6/15 – B Vella
8/17 – A Cooke
9/18 – B Reynolds

Saturday 18/05/2019 

1st round championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kelvin Allery
Winner: Craig Oldaker 63 nett
R/up:  Neville Runge 64 nett

NTP:
1/10 – A Cooke

2/11 – R Botha
5/14 – R Botha
7/16 – T Edwards
9/18 – S Hauritz

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 13-03-2019 to 22-05-2019

Wednesday 22/05/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Robb Carr & Arthur Lynham 41 points
R/Up: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – R Carr

Wednesday 15/05/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Nunn 39 points c/b
R/Up: Sue Forson 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – S Robertson

Sunday 12/05/2019

9 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Gary Webster 21 points 

NTP:
9 – C Oldaker

Saturday 11/05/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Neville Runge & Heath Gould
Winners: Jodie Blunt & Dylan Gardner 61 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell & Scott Hauritz 64 1/4 nett

NTP:
3/12 – G Morgan
5/14 – R Dennis
7/16 – K Allery
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 08/05/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Anthony Cooke 37 points
R/Up: Brian Reynolds 35 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – B Reynolds

Sunday 05/05/2019

18 Hole Medley Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner : Troy Edwards 44 points

NTP:
2/11 – J Bechly
4/13 – J Bechly
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 01/05/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Richard Bradbury
Winners: Greg Nunn & Mark Bradshaw 79 1/4 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Nunn
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 28/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Ken Ayres
Winners: Scott Hauritz 37 points
R/Up: Neville Runge 35 points

NTP:
1/10 – D Gardner
5/14 – D Gardner
8/17 – D Gardner
9/18 – S Hauritz

Thursday 25/04/2019

Anzac Day 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Bryce Tinny & Guy Morgan 30 3/8 nett – c/b
R/Up: Troy & Mark Edwards 30 3/8 net

NTP:
1 – G Cooper
4 – G Morgan
8 – D Ihle
9 – C Hine

Wednesday 24/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Craig Oldaker 69 nett 

NTP:
5/14 – C Oldaker
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 21/04/2019

Easter Sunday 9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Dan & Donna Sheehan

NTP:
2 – D Sheehan
9 – G Meloni

Saturday 13/04/2019

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose “Turkey Shoot”
Trophy Donor: Bizz Ihle, Jeff Ihle & Tony Morgan
Winners: Steve Gannon, Neville & Jenny Runge 56.7 nett
R/Up: Arthur Lynham Craig & Sharon Hine 58 nett

NTP:
4/13 – D Sheehan, K Ellery, D Ellery
7/16 – D Sheehan, K Allery, D Allery
9/18 – J Bechly, G Cooper, S Bell

Wednesday 10/04/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Rod Carr & Brendan Vella 64 nett
R/Up: John Forson & F Murray 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – G Currier
9/18 – F Murray

Sunday 07/04/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Steve Gannon (FGQ & MM)
Winners: Greg Smith 66 nett
R/Up: Geoff Barton 68 nett

MM – Jodie Blunt 70 nett

NTP:
1/10 – G Smith
5/14 – B Hepner
5/15 – K Allery
9/18 – R Webster

Saturday 06/04/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg Smith & Scott Hauritz 32 1/2 nett

NTP:
5 – S Hauritz
9 – J Blunt

Wednesday 03/04/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Steve Bichel 64 nett 
R/Up: Tony Haines 67 nett

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – E McMillan

Sunday 31/03/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Scott Bell & John Raaen
Winners: Simon Robertson & Michael Gardner 48 points
R/Up: Bill Reynolds & Mike Chatman 45 points

NTP:
2/11 – S Robertson
4/13 – B Reynolds
5/15 – J Raaen
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 27/03/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Scott Hauritz  41 points 
R/Up: Rod Carr 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – F Murray

Sunday 24/03/2019

18 Hole Bisque Bogey
Trophy Donor: Brian Kuhn
Winners: Sharon Hine +9
R/Up: Scott Hauritz +7

NTP:
3/12 – S Sutton
6/15 – M O’Connor
8/17 – R Kleis
9/18 – M Morgan

Wednesday 20/03/2019

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Steve Gannon, Tony Morgan & Willie Tetzlaf
Winner: Todd Edwards, Troy Edwards & Brendan Vella 57.4 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell, Scott Hauritz & Barry Cobbin 60.2 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 16/03/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “St Patricks Day”
Trophy Donor: Kevin Cook & Les Newton
Winners: Craig & Sharon Hine 61 1/4 nett
R/Up: S & W Bichel 63 1/2 nett

NTP:
2/11 – B Kuhn
4/13 – G Smith
8/17 – S Hauritz
9/18 – N Runge

Wednesday 13/03/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Peter Modistach  42 points 
R/Up: Troy Edwards 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 09-01-2019 to 10-03-2019

W

Sunday 10/03/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Dennis & June Tones
Winner: Nathan Morgan 67 nett
R/Up:  Don Pratt 68 nett

NTP:
3/12 – G Smith
6/15 – D Sheehan
7/16 – Skinner
9/18 – N Morgan

Wednesday 06/03/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Brendan Vella & Mark Bradshaw  45 points 
R/Up: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin 44 points

NTP:
5/14 – G Nunn
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 03/03/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Tony Haine
Winner: Greg Smith 41 points
R/Up:  Brian Kuhn 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – G Smith
3/12 – Skinner
9/18 – S Hauritz

Saturday 02/03/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winner: Neville & John Runge 31 nett

NTP:
6 – Jenny Runge
9 – Sharon Hine

Wednesday 27/02/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: John Forson  43 points 
R/Up: Scott Hauritz 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – G Duncan
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 24/02/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose – Alternate Drives
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Laundry & Cams Tipping
Winner: Greg Smith & Guy Morgan 62 1/4 nett
R/Up:  Brian Kuhn & Geoff Barton 62 1/2 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Kel
2/11 – Sore eye
3/12 – Skinner
6/15 – Cracker

Wednesday 20/02/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Kevin Cook  40 points 
R/Up: Mark Bradshaw 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – G Nunn

Tuesday 19/02/2019

18 Hole Stableford – Veterans
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Kevin Cook  38 points 
R/Up: T Kennedy 37 points

NTP:
5/14 – D Johnstone
9/18 – G Flynn

Sunday 16/02/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Hepner Homes
Winner men:  Kelvin Allery 64 nett

Winner ladies: Jenny Runge 68 nett
R/Up men: T Reed 66 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Kel

2/11 – Todd
5/14 – June
6/15 – Dave
7/16 – Jenny
9/18 – June

Wednesday 13/02/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Troy Edwards & Mark Bradshaw  65 nett
R/Up: E McMillan & B Cobbin 68.75 nett

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – J Forson

Sunday 10/02/2019

18 Hole 3 club 4BBB
Trophy Donor: Michael Gardner & Jodie Blunt
Winner: Troy & Mark Edwards 43 points

NTP:
3/12 – Troy
5/14 – Troy
9/18 – Troy

Wednesday 06/02/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Brendan Vella  63 nett
R/Up: M Blunt 70 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Blunt
9/18 – B Vella

Sunday 03/02/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Bryce Tinney
Winner: Scott Hauritz 42 points
R/Up:  Brian Reynolds 41 points

NTP:
2/11 – A Skinner
4/13 – Biz
8/17 – Snow
9/18 – Bill

Wednesday 30/01/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Mark Bradshaw  45 points 
R/Up: Rod Carr 42 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – G Nunn

Sunday 27/01/2019

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Ethan Szendey 62 nett
R/Up:  Jack Paulton 62 nett

NTP:
2/11 – R Webster
4/13 – D Sheehan
6/15 – J Bechly
9/18 – A Skinner

Wednesday 23/01/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Gary Meloni 40 points
R/Up: John Forson 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – C Oldaker
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 20/01/2019

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner:  Ethan Szendly 42 points
R/Up: Troy Edwards 41 points

NTP:
2/11 – K Allery
3/12 – T Edwards
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Wednesday 16/01/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Rod Carr 38 points
R/Up: Sue Forson 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – S Gannon

Wednesday 09/01/2019

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Craig Hine  39 points c/b 
R/Up: John Forson 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – M Blunt

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results, Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2018 Club Championship Results

Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Womens Monthly Medal
Champion
R Webster
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mens 4BBB
Champions
T Gundry & G Cooper
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mens Foursomes
Champions
D Sheehan & T Edwards
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mixed Foursomes
Champions
J Runge & G Morgan
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Ladies Foursomes
Champions
J Runge & L Howard
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Ladies “Div 1”
Club Champion
J Runge
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Ladies “Div 2”
Champion
J Blunt
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mens “A”Grade
Club Champion
T Edwards
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mens “B”Grade
Champion
R Dennis
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Mens “C”Grade
Champion
C Oldaker
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Championships
72 Hole Nett Winner
S Robertson
Kilcoy Golf Club
2018 Open Cup
S Bell
Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 03/11/2018 to 19/12/2018

Wednesday 19/12/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Greg Courier  45 points 
R/Up: Peter Modistach 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 09/12/2018

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Alternate drives”
Trophy Donors: The Cooper & Tones Familys
Winners: Dan Sheehan & Glen Gray 60 3/4 nett
1st R/Up:  Simon Robertson & Richard Cox 62 3/4 nett
2nd R/Up: Willie Tetzlaff & Bryce Tinney 63 3/4 nett
3rd R/Up:  Tony Nell & Wayne Pedersen 64 1/2 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Dan & Glen
2/11 – Jones & Watts
3/12 – Nelly & Pedo
4/13 – Don & Troy
5/14 – Dan & Glen
6/15 – Eye & Cracker
7/16 – Nelly & Pedo
8/17 – Nelly & Pedo
9/18 – Lee & Wendy
Mens Long Drive – D Jones
Ladies Long Drive – J Bechly

Saturday 08/12/2018

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: The Bechly Family
Mens Winners:  Sharon & Craig Hine 29 nett
R/Up: G Cooper & G watts 30 1/4 nett

NTP:
3 – Dan & Glen
6 – Pom & Todd
8 – Robyn & Gary
9 – A Power & C Jones

Wednesday 05/12/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Steve Bichel & Greg Nunn 49 points c/b
R/Up: M Blunt & G Currier 49 points

NTP:
5/14 – W Tetzlaff
9/18 – M Chatman

Sunday 02/12/2018

18 Hole Single Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Steve Bichel
Winners: Dan Sheehan 71 nett
R/Up: Troy Edwards 72 nett

NTP:
2/11 – N Runge
9/18 – D Sheehan

Wednesday 28/11/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Arthur Kunde  43 points c/b 
R/Up: Bill Reynolds 43 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 25/11/2018

18 Hole $BBB Stableford (Modified low score)
Trophy Donor: Troy Edwards & Don Pratt
Winners:  Biz Ihle & Neville Runge 30 points
R/Up: T Nell & K Allery 29 points

NTP:
3/12 – T Edwards
4/13 – G Smith
7/16 – A Dennis
9/18 – T Gundry

Wednesday 21/11/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Steve Gannon  41 points 
R/Up: Mark Bradshaw 36 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – J Forson

Sunday 18/11/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Neville & John Runge  48 points  

NTP:
2/11 – A Skinner
9/18 – Wayne

Wednesday 14/11/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Todd & Troy Edwards  50 points 
R/Up: Todd Gundry & Mike Chatman 49 points

NTP:
5/14 – Troy Edwards
9/18 – R Ballinger

Sunday 11/11/2018

18 Hole Stableford American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham
Winners: Ray Dennis & Dan Sheehan 61.75 nett
R/Down: Todd Gundry & Arthur Lynham 64.75 nett
R/Down: Butch Ballinger & Biz Ihle 66.5 nett
R/Down: John Raaen & David Oakes 67.8 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Pom & Todd
2/11 – Choppy & Vickie
4/13 – Ray & Dan
6/15 – Hep & Kel
9/18 – Brian & Artie

Saturday 10/11/2018

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose (Movember Charity Day)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Vet & local Businesses.
Winners:  Craig & Jamie 54.25 nett
R/Up: Kel & Rod 58 nett
R/Down: Stinga & AG 61.25 nett
R/Down: Nathan & Chooma 63 nett
R/Down: Jack & Blake 64 nett
R/Down: Ruby & Gardie 64.25 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Craig
2/11 – Riley
3/12 – Mark
4/13 – AJ
5/14 – Tanya
8/17 – AJ
9/18 –

Wednesday 07/11/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Vickie Meloni  45 points 
R/Up: Richard Bradbury 42 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – R Ballinger

Saturday 03/11/2018

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Mens Winners:  Gary & Vickie Meloni 30 nett
R/Up: J Runge & K Hurley 31 1/2 nett

NTP:
9 – Robbo

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 05/09/2018 to 31/10/2018

Wednesday 31/10/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Rob Carr 41 points 
R/Up: Kevin Cook 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 28/10/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Jenny Runge
Mens Winner:  Neville Runge 42 points
R/Up: Gary Barton 39 points
Ladies Winner: Robyn Webster 44 points
R/Up: Louise Howard 40 points

NTP:
4/13 – T Nell
6/15 – V Meloni
8/17 – T Nell
9/18 – B Reynolds (mens)
9/18 – R Webster (ladies)

Saturday 27/10/2018

12 Hole Par 3 Event
Trophy Donor: Coast & Country Seafoods
Mens Winner:  Greg Courier 31.5 nett
R/Up: Arthur Lynham 32.5 nett
Ladies Winner: Louise Howard 31 nett
R/Up: Di Morrison 32.5 nett

NTP:
1 – Dennis
3 – Biz
5 – Sharon
7 – Janice
9 – Robbo
11 – Nev 

Wednesday 24/10/2018

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Rob Storrie & John Forson 59 3/4 nett
R/Up: Jenny, Vicki & Choppy 60 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 21/10/2018

9 Hole 4 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy R.S.L – Veterans Health Classic
Winners: Tony Haines, Arthur Lynham, Kein Cooke & Mark Bradshaw 26 3/4 nett
R/Up: Craig Hine, Nev Runge, John Runge & Guy Morgan 26.9 nett

NTP:
1 – Craig
2 – Vicki
3 – Chooma
4 – Chooma
5 – Coach
6 – Johnny
7 – Chubb
8 – Mark
9 – Dave Audrey (Hole in one)

Wednesday 17/10/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Simon Robertson 40 points c/b
R/Up: Todd Gundry 40 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Reynolds
9/18 – N Cronk

Sunday 14/10/2018

18 Hole Medley Stroke
Trophy Donor: Craig Hine, Greensill Family & Robyn Sunderman
Winners : Simon Robertson 65 nett
Womens Shield Final: Robyn Webster
Fred Greensill Shield: Simon Robertson

NTP:
3/12 – T Nell
6/15 – R Webster
7/16 – R Webster
8/17 – D Pratt
9/18 – S Robertson

Wednesday 10/10/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Mark Bradshaw 43 points
R/Up: Steve Bichel 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – S Bichel
9/18 – G Meloni

Sunday 07/10/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club

Winners: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 49 points

NTP:
1/10 – G Smith
7/16 – G Smith
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 03/10/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Gary Cooper & Peter Modistach 47 points
R/Up: M Blunt & G Currier points 46 points

NTP:
5/14 – G Cooper
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 30/09/2018

18 Hole Stroke 
Trophy Donor: Golf Gurus
Winner: 
R/Up:

NTP:
5/14 – 
9/18 – 

Wednesday 26/09/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Tony Haines 42 points
R/Up: Rod Carr 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – B Vella

Sunday 23/09/2018

18 Hole 2Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Jigsaw Concepts

Winners: Stinger & PJ 62 1/4 nett
R/up: Russ & Gary 63 nett

NTP:
1/10 – T Edwards
3/12 – T Edwards
6/15 – D Sheehan
9/18 – S Forson

Wednesday 19/09/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Troy Edwards 42 points
R/Up: Arthur Kunde 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – W Tetzlaff

 

Sunday 16/09/2018

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes
Trophy Donor: Gary & Vicki Meloni
Winners Gross: Jenny Runge & Guy Morgan 81 gross
Winners Nett: Donna & Dan Sheehan 66 1/2 nett

18 Hole Stableford
Trophy Donor: Somerset Realty
Winner: Richard Bradbury 39 points

NTP:
2/11 – T Nell
4/13 – T Nell
6/15 – A Skinner
9/18 – D Sheehan

Sunday 09/09/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Gary Webster & Andy Pratt

Winners: Kelvin Allery & E Szendrey 51 points
R/up: Biz Ihle & Richard Bradbury 48 points

NTP:
6/15 – T Edwards
7/16 – J Runge
9/18 – E Szendrey

Wednesday 05/09/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Jenny Bechly 41 points
R/Up: Brendan Vella 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – A Skinner

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 28/07/2018 to 01/09/2018

Saturday 01/09/2018

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Michael Gardner & Dylan Gardner 29 1/8 nett
R/up: Jen Runge & Jodie Blunt 32 7/8 nett

NTP:
9 – Tanya

Wednesday 29/08/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Barry Cobbin 39 points c/b
R/Up: Troy Edwards 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – K Cook

“Sore – Crack” 2 Day event
Saturday 25/08/2018  
18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff & Bryce Tinney 60 3/4 nett
R/Up: Todd Gundry & Brian Kuhn 61 1/2 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Willie
3/12 – Dusty
5/14 – Cracker
7/16 – Todd
9/18 – Craig

Sunday 26/08/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate Stableford
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff & Bryce Tinney 81 1/4 points
R/Up: Brad & Bob 73 points

NTP:
2/11 – Heppy 
4/13 – Craig
6/15 – Gary
8/17 – Willie
9/18 – Brad

Wednesday 22/08/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Tony Haines & Rod Carr 45 points c/b
R/Up: M Blunt & R Bradbury 45 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Haines
9/18 – G Nunn

Sunday 19/08/2018

27 Hole 4BBB Championships
Trophy Donors: Arthur Kunde & Larry Prior

Winners Gross: Todd Gundry & Gary Cooper 109 gross
Winners Nett: Guy Morgan & Kelvin Allery 99 nett

NTP:
2/11 – G Cooper
4/13 – G Morgan
7/16 – G Smith
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 15/08/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: Tony Haines 39 points
R/Up: Arthur Kunde 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Gundry
9/18 – J Cochran

Sunday 12/08/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club

Winner: Bryce Tinney 38 points c/b
R/up: Willie Tetzlaf 38 points

NTP:
2/11 – A Skinner
9/18 – A Skinner

Saturday 11/08/2018

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose  (Masters Cup)
Trophy Donor: Alan Kropp
Winners: Donna Sheehan & Adam Dennis 53 3/4 nett
R/Up: Craig Hine & Greg Smith 59 1/2 nett
R/Up: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 63 1/4 nett

NTP:
1/10 – Ryan & Brendan
2/11 – Chubb & Chooma
3/12 – Skelly & Roots
4/13 – Pauly & AK
5/14 – Dan & Ray
6/15 – AJ & Donna
7/16 – B & Conme
8/17 – Dan & Ray
9/18 – Craig & Cracker

Wednesday 08/08/2018

18 Hole Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winner: S Forson 41 points
R/Up: D McBurney 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – M Chatman

Sunday 05/08/2018

18 Hole Kilcoy Open Cup (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Michael Morgan
Winner: Scott Bell 64 nett  (play off)
R/up: Alan Kropp & Dan Sheehan

NTP:
1/10 – D Sheehan
3/12 – T Edwards
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – A Kropp

Saturday 04/08/2018

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donors: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Craig & Sharon Hine 29 7/8 nett
R/up: Guy Morgan & Bryce Tinney 31 1/4 nett

NTP:
3 – G Morgan
5 – B Tinney
8 – C Hine
9 – G Meloni

Wednesday 01/08/2018

18 3 Ball Ambrose  
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: W Tetzlaf, S Gannon & B Vella 56 2/3 nett

NTP:
1/10 – B Vella
3/12 – M Blunt
4/13 – A Skinner
5/14 – B Vella
6/15 – J Robertson
9/18 – M Bradshaw

Sunday 29/07/2018

18 Hole Single Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club

Winner: Vicki Meloni 40 points
R/up: Troy Edwards 37 points

NTP:
2/11 – T Edwards
9/18 – V Meloni

Saturday 28/07/2018

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose (Turkey Shoot)
Trophy Donors: Biz Ihle, Jeff Ihle & Tony Morgan
Winners: Michael Morgan, Nathan Morgan & Janice Morgan 56 1/6 nett
R/up: Greg Smith, Guy Morgan & Ray Dennis 57 nett

NTP:
2/11 – Jodie Blunt
4/13 – B Ballinger
9/18 – A Lynham

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 02/06/2018 to 25/07/2018

Wednesday 25/07/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: John Robertson 40 points 
R/up: Steve Bichel 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Cobbin
9/18 – T Haines

Sunday 22/07/2018

18 Hole Foursomes Championships Ladies
27 Hole Foursomes Championships Men
Trophy Donors: Dave & Robyn Moffet “mens” Robyn Webster “ladies”
Mens Winners Gross: Dan Sheehan & Troy Edwards  98 gross 7 under par
Mens Winners Nett: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith 101 3/4 nett
Ladies Gross: Louise Howard & Jenny Runge 98 gross
Ladies Nett: Vicki Meloni & Jodie Blunt 72 1/2 nett

NTP:
3/12 – Dan & Troy
6/15 – Dan & Troy
7/16 – June & Jodie
9/18 – Guy & Greg
9/18 – Dan & Troy

 

Wednesday 18/07/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Somerset Reality
Winners: Troy Edwards & Todd Edwards 61 nett
R/up: Rod Carr & Barry Cobbin 62 nett

NTP:
9/18 – D McBurnery

Sunday 03/06/2018

18 Hole Single Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Drummond Golf
Winner: Don Pratt 62 nett
R/up: Dan Sheehan 64 nett

NTP:
4/13 – Dan Sheehan
6/15 – Bree Meloni
9/18 – Donna Sheehan

Wednesday 11/07/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Garry Meloni 41 points 
R/up: Athol Chapman 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – B Cobbin

Saturday 07/07/2018

18 Hole 3 Ball Ambrose (Think Pink Day)
Trophy Donors: Morgan Family Clothing & NM Electrical
Winner: Simon Robertson, Dusty Allery & Kelvin Allery
R/up: Gary Cooper, Jeff Ihle & Jenny Bechly

NTP:
1/10 – Matt
2/11 – Nelly
3/12 – Nate
4/13 – Chooma
5/14 – Sore-eye
6/15 – Aaron
7/16 – Aaron
8/17 – Disco
9/18 – Craig
Long Drive ladies – Janice Morgan
Long Drive Men – Michael Morgan
Centre Circle – Scott Bell
Fancy Dress Winners – Simmo, Dusty & Kel

Sunday 01/07/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Scott Bell & John Raaen
Winner: Steve Gannon & Craig Hine 49 points
R/up: Dennis Ihle & Ross Hutchinson 47 points

NTP:
1/10 – N Runge
4/13 – N Morgan
7/16 – K Allery
9/18 – A Lynham

Wednesday 27/06/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Somerset Reality
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff & Todd Edwards 43 points
R/up: Arthur Lynham & Tod Gundry 42 points

NTP:
2/11 – T Haines
5/14 – T Edwards
8/17 – B Cobbin
9/18 – T Haines

Sunday 24/06/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford (Kilcoy Open Day)
Trophy Donors: Searles Organics
Winner: Greg Smith & Russell Benton 47 points
R/up: Ray Dennis & Dan Sheehan 45 points

NTP:
1/10 – R Benton
2/11 – G Smith
3/12 – D Sheehan
4/13 – D Sheehan
5/14 – J Runge
6/15 – D Allery
7/16 – J Runge
8/17 – D Sheehan
9/18 – G Wyton

Wednesday 20/06/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Garry Meloni 41 points c/b
R/up: Arthur Lynham 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – G Cooper

Saturday 16/06/2018

18 Hole Stableford (Wilber Cup)
Trophy Donors: McArthur & Webster Family
Winners: Michael Morgan 39 points
R/down: 
M Gardner
J Blunt
T Morgan
G Smith
G Webster
B Tinney

NTP:
1/10 – N Morgan
2/11 – R Webster
3/12 – R Benton
4/13 – R Benton
5/14 – R Benton
6/15 – D Allery
7/16 – A Kropp
8/17 – G Webster
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 13/06/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Willie Tetzlaff & Gary Meloni 591/4 nett
R/up: Jenny Bechly & Tod Gundry 63 nett

NTP:
5/14 – J Bechly
9/18 – G Meloni

Tuesday 12/06/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford (Vets)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: G Murtagh 37 points 

NTP:
9/18 – D Moffat

Sunday 10/06/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donors: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Jenny Runge & Louise Howard 46 points
R/up: Craig Hine & Gary Meloni 45 points

NTP:
4/13 – T Gundry
7/16 – J Bechly
8/17 – B Tinney
9/18 – K Allery

Wednesday 06/06/2018

18 Hole Single Stableford 
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Quality Meats
Winners: Barry Corbin 42 points 
R/up: Athow Chapman 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – G Cooper
9/18 – G Cooper

Sunday 03/06/2018

18 Hole Single Stroke (FGQ) (MM)
Trophy Donors: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winner: Dan Sheehan 65 nett
R/up: Troy Edwards 70 nett

NTP:
3/12 – D Sheehan
9/18 – C Hine

Saturday 02/06/2018

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Guy Morgan & Gary Cooper 28 1/8 nett
R/up:  Willie Tetzlaff & Elise Kocho 3078 nett

NTP:
5 – T Nell
9 – Elise

Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results, Newsletters  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

2018 Mens & Womens Singles Championships

A1 Grade Champion ~ Troy Edwards – 293 gross
A2 Grade Champion ~ Michael Morgan – 310 gross

B Grade Champion ~ Ray Dennis – 329 gross

C Grade Champion ~ Craig Oldaker – 373 gross

Masters Champion ~ Michael Morgan – 275 nett

72 Hole Nett Winner ~ Michael Morgan -275 nett

Ladies Division 1 Champion Jenny Runge – 92 gross

Ladies Division 2 Champion Jodie Blunt – 97 gross

 

Sunday 27/05/2018

Ladies Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Dulcie Pratt
Winner:  Sharon Hine 68
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 70

4th Round mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Ray & Adam Dennis
Winner:  Scott Bell 65
R/Up: Troy Edwards 66

NTP:
1/10 -G Cooper
2/11 – D Sheehan
3/12 – R Botha
5/14 – A Skinner
6/15 – C Oldaker
9/18 – G Cooper

 

Sunday 20/05/2018

3rd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: KPC
Winner: Bryce Tinney 66
R/UP: Michael Morgan 67

NTP:
2/11 – T Edwards
3/12 – D Pratt
5/14 – R Bradbury
7/16 – T Edwards
9/18 – R Carr

 

Sunday 13/05/2018

2nd Round Mens Championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donors: Lester Bechly
Winner: Gary Cooper 66 c/b
R/UP: Simon Robertson 66

NTP:
1/10 – A Skinner
2/11 – D Sheehan
5/14 – A Dennis
8/17 – B Ballinger
9/18 – G Cooper

 

 

Sunday 06/05/2018 

1st round championships

18 Hole Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kelvin Allery
Winner: Craig Oldaker 65 nett
R/up:  Ray Dennis 67 nett

NTP:
2/11 – M Morgan
4/13 – B Tinney
8/17 – R Botha
9/18 – R Carr