Author: Scott Bell  |  Category: Golf Results  |  Comments (0)  |  Add Comment

Golf Results 24/07/2019 to 27/10/2019

Wednesday 27/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Robyn Webster 39 points
R/Up: Greg Smith 38 points

NTP:
9/18 – R Webster

Wednesday 23/10/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Brian Reynolds & John Forson 47 Points
R/Up: Artie Kunde & Steve Gannon 46 Points c/b

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – A Kunde

Sunday 20/10/2019

18 Hole Stableford (BM)
Trophy Donor: Jenny Runge
Winners : Ray Dennis 46 points c/b
R/up: Louise Howard 46 points

NTP:
4/13 – V Meloni
5/14 – R Dennis
7/16 – V Meloni
8/17 – C Hine
9/18 – G Duncan

Wednesday 16/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stroke (BM)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Troy Edwards 64 nett
R/Up: Kevin Cook 65 nett

NTP:
5/14 – W Tetzlaff
9/18 – T Gundry

Sunday 13/10/2019

18 Hole Stroke Captains Day
Trophy Donor: Craig Hine, Greensill Family & Robyn Sunderman
Winners : Trent Smith 63 nett
Womens Shield Final: Louise Howard 62 nett
Fred Greensill Shield: Greg Smith 64 nett

NTP:
3/12 – D Sheehan
5/14 – J Runge
6/15 – G Smith
7/16 – J Runge
9/18 – R Webster

Wednesday 09/10/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Nunn 45 points
R/Up: John Robinson 41 points

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – Mike Chatman

Sunday 29/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford (BM)
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Greg Smith 42 points

NTP:
4/13 – G Cooper
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 25/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Artie Kunde 38 points c/b
R/Up: Sue Forson 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – D Head
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 22/09/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Andy Pratt & Gary Webster
Winners: Rod & Louise Howard 50 Points
R/Up: Steve Gannon & John Robinson 48 Points

NTP:
3/12 – G Smith
6/15 – B Hepner
8/17 – J Robinson
9/18 – B Reynolds

Wednesday 17/09/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Tony Haines & Rod Howard 44 Points
R/Up: Troy & Todd Edwards 43 Points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 15/09/2019

18 Hole Mixed Foursomes Championships
Trophy Donor: Clarity Pools
Champions: Gary Cooper & Jenny Bechly
Nett Winners: Gary & Robin Webster

NTP:
1/10 – G Cooper & J Bechly
5/14 – G Cooper & J Bechly
9/18 – S Bell & J Tones

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Clarity Pools
Winner: Richard Bradbury 39 points

NTP:
4/13 – B Reynolds
9/18 – R Howard

Wednesday 11/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Artie Kunde 38 points c/b
R/Up: Jenny Bechly 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – A Lynham
9/18 – W Tetzlaff

Sunday 08/09/2019

18 Hole Stroke “FGQ MM”
Trophy Donor: Somerset Carpet Cleaning
Winners: Steve Gannon 68 nett
R/Up: Louise Howard 69 nett

NTP:
3/12 – M Smith
5/14 – J Runge
8/17 – M Smith
9/18 – J Bechly

Saturday 07/09/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Ethan Szendrey & Ray Dennis 31 1/4 nett

NTP:
2 – J Blunt & J Runge
9 – E Szendrey & R Dennis

Wednesday 04/09/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Ed McMillan 40 points
R/Up: Scott Hauritz 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – T Edwards
9/18 – T Edwards

Sunday 01/09/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Michael Morgan
Winners: Kelvin Allery & Gary Meloni 58 3/4 nett
R/Up: Greg Smit & Guy Morgan 62 nett

NTP:
2/11 – R Dennis
3/12 – N Runge
7/16 – K Allery
9/18 – G Cooper

Wednesday 28/08/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stroke
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Mike Chatman & Ed McMillan 57 nett
R/Up: Brian Reynolds & C Jennings 58 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – T Edwards

“Sore – Crack” 2 Day event
Saturday 24/08/2018  
18 Hole 4BBB Stable ford
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 44 points
R/Up: Greg Smith & Guy Morga 43 points

NTP:
2/11 – R Bradbury
4/13 – S Hauritz
9/18 – A Billsbrough

Sunday 25/08/2018

18 Hole 4BBB Aggregate Stableford
Trophy Donors: Guy Morgan & Greg Smith
Winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 74 points
R/Up: Don Pratt & Troy Edwards 72 points

2 Day Challenge winners: Ray & Adam Dennis 118 points

NTP:
2/11 – A Dennis
3/12 – A Dennis
5/14 – A Dennis
6/15 – T Edwards
7/16 – S Hauritz
9/18 – R Bradbury

Wednesday 21/08/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Gary Meloni 41 points
R/Up: Rod Howard 38 points

NTP:
5/14 – B Reynolds
9/18 – B Cobbin

Sunday 18/08/2019

18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Tyre Power
Winners: Louise Howard & Jenny Runge 46 points c/b
R/Up: Craig & Sharon Hine 46 points c/b

Longest Drive – T Edwards
Bradmans – Rocket & Piggy

NTP:
1/10 – B Hepner
2/11 – V Meloni
3/12 – L Howard
4/13 – A Cooke
5/14 – D Oaks
6/15 – V Meloni
7/16 – T Edwards
8/17 – B Doherty
9/18 – S Hauritz

Wednesday 14/08/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: Scott Hauritz 41 points
R/Up: Frank Murray 39 points

NTP:
5/14 – R Carr
9/18 – R Carr

Sunday 11/08/2019

18 Hole American Foursomes
Trophy Donor: David & Alex Wright
Winners: Guy Morgan & Geoff Barton 66 1/2 nett
R/Up: Dan & Donna Sheehan 70 5/8 nett

NTP:
3/12 – E Szendrey
7/16 – S Hauritz
9/18 – G Morgan

Wednesday 07/08/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winners: Gary Meloni & Scott Hauritz 64 nett
R/Up: Todd Gundry & Jenny Bechly 64 1/2 nett

NTP:
5/14 – M Bradshaw
9/18 – M Blunt

Sunday 04/08/2019

18 Hole Stroke “Kilcoy Open Cup”
Trophy Donor: Michael Morgan
Winners: Tony Nell 68 nett
R/Up: John Raaen 71 nett

NTP:
2/11 – J Raaen
3/12 – D Allery
5/14 – T Nell
8/17 – D Allery
9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 03/08/2019

9 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose
Trophy Donor: Exchange Hotel
Winners: Greg smit & Guy Morgan 30 3/8 nett
R/Up: Scott Bell & Michael Gardner 30 3/4 nett

NTP:
6 – G Smith
9 – J Runge

Wednesday 31/07/2019

18 Hole Single Stableford
Trophy Donor: Kilcoy Golf Club
Winner: C Jenkins 40 points
R/Up: Scott Hauritz 39 points c/b

NTP:
5/14 – S Hauritz
9/18 – T Edwards

Saturday 27/07/2019

18 Hole 2 Ball Ambrose “Masters Cup”
Trophy Donor: Alan Kropp
Winners: Kelvin Allery & Ethan Szendrey
R/Up: Alan Kropp & J O’Keefe

NTP:
1/10 – A Kropp & J O’Keefe
2/11 – K Allery & E Szendrey
3/12 – A Dennis & N Hansen
4/13 – S Sienna & A Nightingale
5/14 – K Allery & E Szendrey
6/15 – A Kropp & J O’Keefe
7/16 – Luke & Dave
8/17 – Dave & Luke
9/18 – Barry & A Ward

Wednesday 24/07/2019

18 Hole Reverse Par 3 Event
Trophy Donor: Steve Bichel & Barry Cobbin
Winners: Scott Hauritz 53.34 nett
R/Up: Troy Edwards 54 nett

NTP:
1/10 – D Tones
2/11 – K Cooke
3/12 – T Haines
4/13 – B Cobbin
5/14 – S Hauritz
6/15 – S Hauritz
7/16 – A Kunde
8/17 – The Pom
9/18 – S Hauritz

Leave a Reply